Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 50:30 29.703 Mph
2 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 52:37 28.508 Mph
3 Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 53:31 28.029 Mph
4 Jon Elliott Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 54:08 27.709 Mph
5 Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill 54:15 27.65 Mph
6 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 54:23 27.582 Mph
7 Phil Paterson Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 54:28 27.54 Mph
8 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
9 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 55:16 27.141 Mph
10 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 55:23 27.084 Mph
11 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:41 26.938 Mph
12 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55:59 26.794 Mph
13 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 56:08 26.722 Mph
14 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:10 26.706 Mph
15 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 56:21 26.619 Mph
16 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 56:34 26.517 Mph
17 Paul Barnett Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 57:28 26.102 Mph
18 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 58:34 25.612 Mph
19 Jeremy Laming Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 59:13 25.331 Mph
20 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 59:32 25.196 Mph
21 Jonathan Bloomfield Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
22 Robert Bennett Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
23 Ian Nguru Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
24 Katie Phipkin Female Senior Precision Race Team 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
25 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
26 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
27 Clive Bailey Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
28 Wei Yau Male Vet Newbury RC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
29 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
30 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
31 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
32 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
33 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
34 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
DNS(A) James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS(A) David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC
DNS(A) John Borton Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Mark Dearden Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Jo Skelton Male Vet Look Mum No Hands!
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Sam Carter Male Senior Clapham Chasers