Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club (50% women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/17
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 49:51 30.09 Mph
2 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 51:40 29.032 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:07 28.782 Mph
4 James Ashcroft Male Junior Nopinz Motip Race Team 52:38 28.499 Mph
4 Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:38 28.499 Mph
6 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
7 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:46 27.389 Mph
8 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 55:18 27.125 Mph
9 Russell Kingston Male Vet Oxonian CC 55:41 26.938 Mph
10 Alistair Chappelle Male Senior Ful-on Tri 56:05 26.746 Mph
11 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 56:40 26.471 Mph
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph
13 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 57:25 26.125 Mph
14 Mark Dearden Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
15 Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team 58:11 25.781 Mph
16 Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:46 25.525 Mph
17 David Jackson Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
18 Gregory Moss Male Espoir North Devon Wheelers 59:27 25.231 Mph
19 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 59:38 25.154 Mph
20 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
21 Neil Ashcroft Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
22 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
23 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
24 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
25 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph Claim
26 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Reading CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
27 David Hawes Male Vet Clapham Chasers 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
28 Clive Seabrook Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
29 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
30 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
31 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:22:16 18.233 Mph
DNS(A) Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Christopher Tebb Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS(A) Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) Tom Burnley Male Vet Thames Velo
DNS(A) Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC
DNS(A) James Harris Male Catford CC Ltd Claim
DNS(A) Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm
DNS(A) Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Robert Briggs Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Simon Collins Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Jack Shuttleworth Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Amy Godfrey Female Senior Tri Training Harder