Alton CC/Owens Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:35 30.638 Mph
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
3 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:07 29.826 Mph
4 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:15 29.63 Mph
5 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:16 29.605 Mph
6 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:28 29.316 Mph
7 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 20:31 29.244 Mph
8 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
9 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:51 28.777 Mph
10 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 21:06 28.436 Mph
11 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 21:07 28.414 Mph
12 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:22 28.081 Mph
13 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 21:23 28.059 Mph
14 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
15 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:29 27.929 Mph
16 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
17 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 21:46 27.565 Mph
18 Pete Christensen Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:46 27.565 Mph
19 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 22:00 27.273 Mph
20 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 22:04 27.19 Mph
21 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:13 27.007 Mph
22 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
23 Edward Hicks Male Senior Durham Triathlon Club 22:26 26.746 Mph
24 Oliver Roberts Male Vet PBscience.com 22:32 26.627 Mph
25 Thomas O'Connell Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 22:36 26.549 Mph
26 Simon Holder Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:38 26.51 Mph
27 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
28 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Gawain Young Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
30 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
31 Anna Dwyer Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 23:12 25.862 Mph
32 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
33 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:26 25.605 Mph
34 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
35 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
36 Vicky Gill Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:09 24.845 Mph
37 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
38 Shaun Blow Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:11 24.81 Mph
39 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:17 24.708 Mph
40 Mandy Hibberd Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
41 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
42 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
43 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 24:43 24.275 Mph
44 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
45 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 25:02 23.968 Mph
46 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
47 Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
48 Murray Quiney Male Vet Southdown Velo 25:47 23.271 Mph
49 Steve Davies Male Vet Farnham RC 26:27 22.684 Mph
50 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 26:33 22.599 Mph
51 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
52 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
53 Trevor Davis Male Vet VC de Londres 26:45 22.43 Mph
54 Penelope De Brett Female Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 26:50 22.36 Mph
55 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
56 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:11 22.072 Mph
57 Jorj James Male Vet LFGSS CC 27:18 21.978 Mph
58 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
59 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
60 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 29:12 20.548 Mph
61 Gary Hodgson Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 29:17 20.489 Mph
62 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 32:02 18.73 Mph
DNF Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Simon Middleton Male Vet Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Martin Millar Male Senior Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) James Wasley Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Paul Hunt Male Vet Clapham Chasers
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Mick St Leger Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles