Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:32 30.717 Mph 150
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:35 30.638 Mph 147.887
3 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 19:50 30.252 Mph 145.775
4 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 20:36 29.126 Mph 143.662
5 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38 29.079 Mph 141.549
6 Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 20:40 29.032 Mph 139.437
7 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:43 28.962 Mph 137.324
8 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:47 28.869 Mph 135.211
9 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:53 28.731 Mph 133.099
10 Robbie Massey Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 21:08 28.391 Mph 130.986
11 Duncan Jensen Male Vet Paceline RT 21:16 28.213 Mph 128.873
12 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 126.761
13 Charles Salt Male Vet Newbury Velo 21:24 28.037 Mph 124.648
13 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 21:24 28.037 Mph 124.648
15 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:25 28.016 Mph 120.423
16 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 118.31
17 Jack Smy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:41 27.671 Mph 116.197
18 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:52 27.439 Mph 114.085
18 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:52 27.439 Mph 114.085
20 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph 109.859
21 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 107.746
22 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 105.634
23 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 103.521
24 Kieran Boyd Male Vet Reading CC 22:23 26.806 Mph 101.408
25 Matthew Bailey Male Senior University of Birmingham Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph 99.296
26 Chris Grimble Male Vet Stowe School Cycle Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 97.183
27 Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 22:31 26.647 Mph 95.07
28 Tom Burnley Male Vet Thames Velo 22:33 26.608 Mph 92.958
29 Alec Leslie Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 22:41 26.451 Mph 90.845
30 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 88.732
31 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:52 26.239 Mph 86.62
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:52 26.239 Mph 86.62
31 Mike Logue Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 22:52 26.239 Mph 86.62
34 Alex Bath Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 22:59 26.106 Mph 80.282
35 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 78.169
36 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 76.056
37 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 73.944
38 Thomas Lattimore Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 23:12 25.862 Mph 71.831
39 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 69.718
39 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:34 25.46 Mph 69.718
41 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 65.493
42 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 63.38
43 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 61.268
44 Bill Smith Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 23:58 25.035 Mph 59.155
45 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 24:05 24.913 Mph 57.042
46 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 54.93
47 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 52.817
48 Simon Halson Male Vet Pankhurst Cycles 24:30 24.49 Mph 50.704
49 Yasmeen Mahmoud Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 48.592
50 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:49 24.177 Mph 46.479
51 Wei Yau Male Vet Newbury RC 24:56 24.064 Mph 44.366
52 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 24:57 24.048 Mph 42.254
53 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:05 23.92 Mph 40.141
55 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph 35.915
56 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 33.803
57 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:26 23.591 Mph 31.69
58 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph 29.577
59 Susan Oldham Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 27.465
60 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 26:33 22.599 Mph 25.352
61 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:19 21.965 Mph 23.239
61 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 27:19 21.965 Mph 23.239
63 Jorj James Male Vet LFGSS CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 19.014
64 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 27:57 21.467 Mph 16.901
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 14.789
66 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:13 21.264 Mph 12.676
67 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 28:15 21.239 Mph 10.563
68 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 28:18 21.201 Mph 8.451
69 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 29:15 20.513 Mph 6.338
70 Hannah Makins Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 30:40 19.565 Mph 4.225
71 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 31:00 19.355 Mph 2.113
72 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:43 18.339 Mph 0
DNS(A) Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS(A) Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury Velo 0
DNS(A) Alan Harris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS(A) Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Mitchell Webster Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS(A) Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS(A) Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Doole Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNS Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 0