Hounslow & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: H100/88
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:37:12 27.624 Mph
2 TT Bike Eddie Allen male Senior Redmon CC 3:42:42 26.942 Mph
3 TT Bike Alexander Donger male Senior Oxonian CC 3:42:53 26.92 Mph
4 TT Bike Liam Somerville male Senior Bike Jockey CC 3:45:06 26.655 Mph
5 TT Bike Edward Hales male Vet London Dynamo 3:46:47 26.457 Mph
6 TT Bike Kevin Baker male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:50:11 26.066 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 3:51:52 25.877 Mph
8 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Vet Oxford City RC 3:54:06 25.63 Mph
9 TT Bike Phil Wilks male Senior Sotonia CC 3:54:23 25.599 Mph
10 TT Bike Jay Hookins male Senior BJ cycling 3:56:31 25.368 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 3:57:51 25.226 Mph
12 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 3:59:23 25.064 Mph
13 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 3:59:38 25.038 Mph
14 TT Bike Duncan Emery male Vet Twickenham CC 4:01:01 24.895 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:06:34 24.334 Mph
16 TT Bike Pete Christensen male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 4:07:58 24.197 Mph
17 TT Bike Benoit Bely male Vet Walden Tri 4:09:00 24.096 Mph
18 TT Bike Julian Lockwood male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 4:10:27 23.957 Mph
19 TT Bike Craig Nilsson male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:10:39 23.938 Mph
20 TT Bike Gareth Wood male Vet Hart Veloce 4:10:48 23.923 Mph
21 TT Bike Marianne Holt female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 4:11:05 23.896 Mph
22 TT Bike Billy Dyer male Vet BJ cycling 4:12:55 23.723 Mph
23 TT Bike George Turner male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:16:39 23.378 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Neville male Hart Evolution Race Team 4:20:57 22.993 Mph Claim
25 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 4:27:12 22.455 Mph
26 TT Bike Nick Burton male Vet Newark Castle C C 4:32:28 22.021 Mph
27 TT Bike Neil Langley male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:32:45 21.998 Mph
28 TT Bike Gordon Hobbs male Vet Verulam CC 4:37:03 21.657 Mph
29 TT Bike Luhan Bely male Espoir Walden Tri 4:37:20 21.635 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Couldridge male Vet Phoenix Triathlon 4:38:19 21.558 Mph
31 TT Bike Louisa Cooper female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:40:00 21.429 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Walker male Vet Phoenix Triathlon 4:53:34 20.438 Mph
33 TT Bike John Isard male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:54:21 20.384 Mph
34 TT Bike Gary Martin male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 5:04:08 19.728 Mph
35 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 5:12:34 19.196 Mph
DNF TT Bike Richard Pinder male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNF TT Bike Lee Heron male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNF TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Grant male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Walters male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mael Bely male Senior Walden Tri
DNS(A) TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Dave Grant male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Jon Heaney male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS TT Bike Alexander Kew male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS TT Bike Mark Styles male Senior 1485 Tri Club