Newbury Velo (Entries Close: 16/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:51 30.227 Mph 150
2 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:13 29.678 Mph 148.387
3 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 20:42 28.985 Mph 146.774
4 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:46 28.892 Mph 145.161
5 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 21:20 28.125 Mph 143.548
6 Joshua Knowles Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 21:23 28.059 Mph 141.935
6 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 21:23 28.059 Mph 141.935
8 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:27 27.972 Mph 138.71
9 Max Ashwanden Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:29 27.929 Mph 137.097
10 Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 21:31 27.885 Mph 135.484
10 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:31 27.885 Mph 135.484
12 Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:34 27.821 Mph 132.258
13 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 21:37 27.756 Mph 130.645
14 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 21:44 27.607 Mph 129.032
15 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:57 27.335 Mph 127.419
16 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:58 27.314 Mph 125.806
17 Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 22:02 27.231 Mph 124.194
18 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph 122.581
19 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05 27.17 Mph 120.968
20 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 22:07 27.129 Mph 119.355
21 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 22:09 27.088 Mph 117.742
22 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 116.129
23 Freddie Loveday Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 22:17 26.926 Mph 114.516
24 Jon Stroud Male Vet NFTO CC 22:22 26.826 Mph 112.903
25 Oliver Ashley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 22:23 26.806 Mph 111.29
26 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 109.677
27 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph 108.065
28 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 106.452
29 Thomas Epton Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:29 26.686 Mph 104.839
30 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 103.226
31 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 101.613
32 Richard Cornes Male Senior Newbury Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph 100
33 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 98.387
34 Danielle Shrosbree Female Senior Team LDN 22:55 26.182 Mph 96.774
35 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 95.161
36 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:01 26.068 Mph 93.548
36 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 93.548
38 Mark Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 90.323
39 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 88.71
40 Oscar Palmer Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 23:06 25.974 Mph 87.097
41 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:09 25.918 Mph 85.484
42 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 83.871
43 Graham Stent Male Vet Newbury Velo 23:23 25.659 Mph 82.258
44 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 23:25 25.623 Mph 80.645
45 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 23:30 25.532 Mph 79.032
46 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:35 25.442 Mph 77.419
47 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 75.806
48 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 74.194
49 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph 72.581
50 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 70.968
51 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:56 25.07 Mph 69.355
51 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 69.355
53 George Westall Male Senior Newbury Velo 23:57 25.052 Mph 66.129
54 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 24:00 25 Mph 64.516
55 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:08 24.862 Mph 62.903
56 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:09 24.845 Mph 61.29
57 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:20 24.658 Mph 59.677
58 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 58.065
59 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 24:26 24.557 Mph 56.452
60 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 54.839
61 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 53.226
61 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 24:45 24.242 Mph 53.226
63 William Morgan Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 24:49 24.177 Mph 50
64 Nick Lees Male Vet Newbury Velo 25:00 24 Mph 48.387
64 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 25:00 24 Mph 48.387
66 Barry Duplock Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 25:01 23.984 Mph 45.161
67 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph 43.548
68 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 41.935
69 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:23 23.638 Mph 40.323
70 Robert Snook Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 25:28 23.56 Mph 38.71
71 Paul Radford Male Senior Tri Training Harder 25:30 23.529 Mph 37.097
72 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 35.484 Claim
73 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:50 23.226 Mph 33.871
74 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:54 23.166 Mph 32.258
75 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 26:03 23.033 Mph 30.645
76 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 26:16 22.843 Mph 29.032
77 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 27.419
78 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 25.806
79 Richard Burley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 26:39 22.514 Mph 24.194
80 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 22.581
81 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:35 21.752 Mph 20.968
82 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 27:53 21.518 Mph 19.355
83 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 27:55 21.493 Mph 17.742
84 Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 27:59 21.441 Mph 16.129
85 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:54 20.761 Mph 14.516
86 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 29:58 20.022 Mph 12.903
87 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 30:13 19.857 Mph 11.29
88 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 30:40 19.565 Mph 9.677
89 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 30:45 19.512 Mph 8.065
90 Hannah Makins Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 32:41 18.358 Mph 6.452
91 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 35:33 16.878 Mph 4.839
92 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 35:54 16.713 Mph 3.226
93 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 43:08 13.91 Mph 1.613
DNS(A) Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS(A) Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Legato Racing Team (LRT) 0 Claim
DNS(A) Neil White Male Ambion Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS(A) Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 0
DNS(A) Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS(A) James Ellis Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 0
DNS Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0
DNS Eloise Singham Female Senior Team Surrey Cycling 0
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 0