Newbury Velo (Entries Close: 16/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Nick Lees Newbury Velo Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Hannah Makins Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Wayne Baker Team Echelon Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Richard Burley Vector Cycling Race Team Male Senior
10 14:10:00 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Eloise Singham Team Surrey Cycling Female Senior
14 14:14:00 Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 William Ackers Innovation Racing Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Michael Gillett Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Nicholas Lowe Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Paul Radford Tri Training Harder Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Female Vet
25 14:25:00 David Yates High Wycombe CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Lee Beckford Reading CC Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Mike Askins Chiswick Cycling Club Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Teresa Robbins Reading CC Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Mark Smith Swindon Road Club Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Paul James VTTA West Group Male Vet
32 14:32:00 William Morgan trainSharp Development Team Male Junior
33 14:33:00 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Christian Norris Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Senior
35 14:35:00 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC Female Vet
36 14:36:00 James Ellis London Dynamo Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Sebastian Harrison Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Toby Brown trainSharp Development Team Male Junior
39 14:39:00 Jen Magill Reading CC Female Vet
40 14:40:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Vinh Lam Serpentine Running Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Male Senior
44 14:44:00 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Suzy Patience Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior
47 14:47:00 Graham Morrison Newbury RC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Graham Stent Newbury Velo Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Thomas Epton Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Robert Snook Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Richard Cornes Newbury Velo Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Richard Berry Twickenham CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Oscar Palmer Team Surrey Cycling Male Senior
56 14:56:00 George Westall Newbury Velo Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling Race Team Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN Female Senior
61 15:01:00 Jo Buckland FTP RC Female Vet
62 15:02:00 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Nicholas Buck Team Surrey Cycling Male Senior
65 15:05:00 Max Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
66 15:06:00 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Male Espoir
68 15:08:00 Jack Roe London Dynamo Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Jon Stroud NFTO CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Neil White Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg Female Vet
72 15:12:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Tom Burnley Thames Velo Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Dave May Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Female Vet
77 15:17:00 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
78 15:18:00 James Foster High Wycombe CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 James Schofield Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Stan Nwaka Verulam CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Alexander Donger Oxonian CC Male Senior
85 15:25:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Steve Bray FTP RC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
88 15:28:00 William Grainger Andover Wheelers Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Sam Harding Hub Velo Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Harvey Weinberger AS Test Team Male Espoir
96 15:36:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior
100 15:40:00 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Joel Ackers Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
102 15:42:00 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Graham Winstone ZeroBC Race Team Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Jake Sargent FTP RC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Adam Charleston High Wycombe CC Male Espoir
107 15:47:00 Dave Bell Cambridge CC Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Rad Hart-George Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
113 15:53:00 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Arthur Franklin FTP RC Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male Senior