Bramley Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 49:57 30.03 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 50:28 29.723 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:57 29.441 Mph
4 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 52:01 28.837 Mph
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:04 28.809 Mph
6 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 53:10 28.213 Mph
7 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 53:40 27.95 Mph
8 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 54:09 27.701 Mph
9 Jamie Howe Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 54:41 27.431 Mph
10 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 54:50 27.356 Mph
11 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 55:28 27.043 Mph
12 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 55:34 26.995 Mph
13 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 55:57 26.81 Mph
14 Julian Read Male Vet Swift Racing 56:04 26.754 Mph
15 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
16 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 56:13 26.682 Mph
17 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 56:24 26.596 Mph
18 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
19 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:28 26.564 Mph
20 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 56:52 26.377 Mph
21 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 56:55 26.354 Mph
22 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 56:58 26.331 Mph
23 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 57:06 26.27 Mph
24 Xavier Teece-Round Male Junior Innovation Racing 57:09 26.247 Mph
25 Marc Robertson Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 57:15 26.201 Mph
26 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 57:28 26.102 Mph
27 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 57:53 25.914 Mph
28 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 58:00 25.862 Mph
29 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:01 25.855 Mph
30 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:13 25.766 Mph
31 Neil Bainbridge Male Vet AIMS Cycling 58:22 25.7 Mph
32 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
33 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
34 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 59:10 25.352 Mph
35 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:12 25.338 Mph
36 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
37 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:27 25.231 Mph
38 Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:31 25.203 Mph
39 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:32 25.196 Mph
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
41 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 59:40 25.14 Mph
42 Andy Lynex Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 59:56 25.028 Mph
43 Daniel Whitworth Male Senior Otley CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
44 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
45 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
46 David Hird Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
47 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
48 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
49 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
50 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
51 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
52 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
53 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
54 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
55 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
56 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
57 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
58 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
59 Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
60 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
61 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Velo Culture 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
62 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
63 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
64 Doug Jopling Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
65 Simon Loftus Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
66 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
DNF Malachy Wicks Male Junior Manilla Cycling
DNF David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Adrian Brain Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Stuart Burrows Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab
DNS Oliver Rees Male Espoir Holmfirth C C