Crawley Whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:48 30.303 Mph
2 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
3 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
5 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:00 27.273 Mph
6 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 22:11 27.047 Mph
7 Danny York Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
9 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:22 26.826 Mph
10 Damien Sutton Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
11 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
12 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
13 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:22 25.678 Mph
14 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:31 25.514 Mph
15 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 23:33 25.478 Mph
16 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
17 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:56 25.07 Mph
17 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
19 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 23:59 25.017 Mph
20 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
21 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 24:10 24.828 Mph
22 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 24:22 24.624 Mph
23 Grant Walder Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph
24 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
25 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
26 Mark Welch Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
27 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:23 22.742 Mph
28 Nadine Oehmcke Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
29 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 28:16 21.226 Mph
30 Philip Headen Male Vet East Surrey RC 28:49 20.821 Mph
31 Samantha Holden Female Junior Crawley Wheelers 29:43 20.191 Mph
32 Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 30:21 19.769 Mph
DNS(A) Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS(A) Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Chris Stagg Male Vet Utag RT
DNS(A) Duncan Jensen Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Alistair Calvert Male Clapham Chasers Claim
DNS(A) Sam Storer Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS Ben McKie Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti