East Sussex CA (inc. VTTA sry/ssx Championship)(entries close 03/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/90
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:42:33 29.254 Mph
2 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:49:31 27.393 Mph
3 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:43 26.615 Mph
4 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:53:32 26.424 Mph
5 Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:53:35 26.412 Mph
6 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:38 26.401 Mph
7 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph
8 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:22 26.004 Mph
9 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
10 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:34 25.959 Mph
11 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 1:55:56 25.877 Mph
12 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 1:56:43 25.703 Mph
13 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 1:57:19 25.572 Mph
14 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 2:00:12 24.958 Mph
15 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:01:05 24.776 Mph
16 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:02:07 24.567 Mph
17 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:12 24.55 Mph
18 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 2:03:01 24.387 Mph
19 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:03:31 24.288 Mph
20 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:03:42 24.252 Mph
21 Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 2:03:48 24.233 Mph
22 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:04:54 24.019 Mph
23 Ivan Johnson Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:04:57 24.01 Mph
24 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:05:59 23.813 Mph
25 David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 2:06:20 23.747 Mph
26 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:26 23.358 Mph
27 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:08:48 23.292 Mph
28 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:11:09 22.875 Mph
29 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 2:11:24 22.831 Mph
30 Clive Patterson-Lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:12:01 22.724 Mph
31 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:12:58 22.562 Mph
32 Peter Madarasz Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 2:14:36 22.288 Mph
33 Edd Saunders Male Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 2:16:59 21.9 Mph
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:17:53 21.758 Mph
35 Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:19:13 21.549 Mph
36 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:20:49 21.304 Mph
37 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:26:02 20.543 Mph
38 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:28:40 20.179 Mph
39 Peter Bulman Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 2:30:42 19.907 Mph
40 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:34:47 19.382 Mph
41 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:36:54 19.12 Mph
42 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:49:29 17.701 Mph
DNF Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) Lawrence Daley Male Senior Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC
DNS(A) Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Adrian Stead Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC
DNS(A) Gunter Eifler Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club