East Sussex CA (inc. VTTA sry/ssx Championship)(entries close 03/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/90
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
1 06:01:00 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet 65 Kent
2 06:02:00 Brian Jones Morden CRC Male Vet 70 Surrey/Sussex
3 06:03:00 Nicole Patterson-Lett Worthing Excelsior CC Female Vet 49 N/A
4 06:04:00 Vernon Thomas VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet 76 N/A
5 06:05:00 Clive Patterson-Lett Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet 55 N/A
6 06:06:00 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Vet 50 N/A
7 06:07:00 Adrian Stead Thanet RC Male Vet 53 Kent
8 06:08:00 Kate Parrish Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior 29 N/A
9 06:09:00 David Drake South London Harriers Male Senior 35 N/A
10 06:10:00 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC Male Vet 53 Surrey/Sussex
11 06:11:00 Peter Bulman VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Vet 41 Surrey/Sussex
12 06:12:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet 71 Surrey/Sussex
13 06:13:00 Jamie Freeland South London Harriers Male Vet 48 N/A
14 06:14:00 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 64 N/A
15 06:15:00 Ivan Johnson Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet 52 N/A
16 06:16:00 Edd Saunders Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior 30 N/A
17 06:17:00 Daniel Drake South London Harriers Male Senior 30 N/A
18 06:18:00 Tracey Williams Brighton Excelsior CC Female Vet 52 Surrey/Sussex
19 06:19:00 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet 46 N/A
20 06:20:00 Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior 39 N/A
21 06:21:00 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 44 N/A
22 06:22:00 Mike Hannay Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 59 Surrey/Sussex
23 06:23:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet 60 N/A
24 06:24:00 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling Male Vet 61 Surrey/Sussex
25 06:25:00 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 51 N/A
26 06:26:00 Gunter Eifler Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Vet 44 N/A
27 06:27:00 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 58 N/A
28 06:28:00 Paul Fletcher trainSharp Male Vet 42 Surrey/Sussex
29 06:29:00 Lawrence Daley Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy Male Senior 38 N/A
30 06:30:00 Nathan Russell trainSharp Male Senior 32 N/A
31 06:31:00 James Ryan Team TMC Male Vet 44 N/A
32 06:32:00 Paul Newsome Project 51 Male Senior 33 N/A
33 06:33:00 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Male Senior 30 N/A
34 06:34:00 Peter Madarasz Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Vet 40 N/A
35 06:35:00 James Harris Catford CC Ltd Male Vet 42 N/A
36 06:36:00 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior 28 N/A
37 06:37:00 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 63 Surrey/Sussex
38 06:38:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet 44 East Anglia
39 06:39:00 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet 50 Surrey/Sussex
40 06:40:00 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet 52 N/A
41 06:41:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet 52 Surrey/Sussex
42 06:42:00 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet 52 N/A
43 06:43:00 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet 49 Surrey/Sussex
44 06:44:00 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Male Senior 34 N/A
45 06:45:00 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet 52 N/A
46 06:46:00 Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC Male Vet 52 N/A
47 06:47:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior 33 N/A
48 06:48:00 Sally Turner trainSharp Female Vet 41 Surrey/Sussex
49 06:49:00 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Male Senior 32 N/A
50 06:50:00 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior 37 N/A
51 06:51:00 Robert Drake Addiscombe CC Male Senior 34 N/A
52 06:52:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior 37 N/A
53 06:53:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior 35 N/A
54 06:54:00 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet 46 N/A