Brighton Mitre CC (max 120 riders 6 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
2 TT Bike Harry Ives male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
4 TT Bike Jacob Storey male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
5 TT Bike Kevin Nelson male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
7 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
8 TT Bike Cris Coxon male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Emsley male Senior Team TMC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
10 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Team TMC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
11 TT Bike Joshua Ballinger male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
12 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
13 TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
14 TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir trainSharp 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
15 TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
16 TT Bike Michael Renardson male Senior trainSharp 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Fletcher male Vet trainSharp 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
18 TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Edleston male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
20 TT Bike Lewis Reeves male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
21 TT Bike Spencer Kirkham male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Thatcher male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
23 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet Team TMC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
24 TT Bike James Ryan male Vet Team TMC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
25 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
25 TT Bike Jon Hunter male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
27 TT Bike Joe Walker male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
28 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
29 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
30 TT Bike Jack Smith male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
31 TT Bike Sam Dix male Vet trainSharp 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
31 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
33 TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
34 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Atkinson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Hewitt male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
38 TT Bike Adam Rogers male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
39 TT Bike Huw Williams male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
40 TT Bike Martin Tickner male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Gibson male Vet Gravesend CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
42 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
43 TT Bike Darren Haynes male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
44 TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
45 TT Bike Anouska Greenaway female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
46 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
47 TT Bike Gemma Freeman female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
48 TT Bike Richard Keevil male Vet GS Stella 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
49 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
50 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
51 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Townsley male Vet Team TMC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
53 TT Bike Matt Woodhart male Vet Team TMC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
53 TT Bike Vince Freeman male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
55 TT Bike Mike Marchant male Vet Southdown Velo 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
56 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
57 TT Bike Tom Sanderson male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
58 TT Bike John Isard male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
58 TT Bike David Delicata male Senior Total Tri Training 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
60 Tricycle Mark Vowells (Tricycle) male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
61 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
62 TT Bike Lucas Houghton male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
63 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
64 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
65 TT Bike Allan Smith male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
66 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Morden CRC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
67 TT Bike Simon Craig-McFeely male Vet ...a3crg 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
68 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
69 TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
70 TT Bike Clive Jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
71 TT Bike Anita Turner female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andrew Lock male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Church male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Thorne-Jones male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Russell male Senior trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Lloyd Costello male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Jon Roberts-Bibby male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS TT Bike Olivia Webb female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike James Cheeseman male Lindfield Coffee Works Claim
DNS TT Bike Steve McMenamin male Vet Crawley Wheelers