Paceline RT (Sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15.4 Miles
  • Course: GS/483
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Senior Onyx RT 00:33:19 27.698 Mph
2 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:27 27.587 Mph
3 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:33:43 27.369 Mph
4 Ross Chaplin Male Senior Onyx RT 00:34:16 26.93 Mph
5 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 00:35:07 26.278 Mph
6 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 00:35:10 26.241 Mph
7 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 00:35:38 25.897 Mph
8 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 00:36:08 25.539 Mph
9 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:36:27 25.317 Mph
10 Peter Allan Male Vet Team Velo Sportif 00:36:50 25.053 Mph
11 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 00:36:59 24.952 Mph
12 Bradley Wright Male Senior London Dynamo 00:37:11 24.818 Mph
13 Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 00:37:15 24.773 Mph
14 Joe Spraggins Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:37:17 24.751 Mph
15 James Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 00:37:28 24.63 Mph
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:37:41 24.488 Mph
17 Tom Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 00:37:52 24.37 Mph
17 Joe Fellows Male Senior Trash Mile 00:37:52 24.37 Mph
19 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:38:01 24.274 Mph
20 Neil Houldey Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:38:02 24.263 Mph
21 Alan Grant Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:39:35 23.313 Mph
22 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:39:42 23.244 Mph
23 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 00:40:07 23.003 Mph
24 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:40:40 22.692 Mph
25 Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 00:41:28 22.254 Mph
26 Jack Whitehouse Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:41:44 22.112 Mph
27 Oliver Roberts Male Vet PBscience.com 00:43:21 21.287 Mph
28 David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 00:43:32 21.198 Mph
29 Jennifer Fernando Female Senior Total Tri Training 00:45:23 20.333 Mph
30 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:46:02 20.046 Mph
31 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 00:46:34 19.817 Mph
DNS(A) Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) Dan Higginson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS(A) Wilfred Sinclair Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Foran CCC
DNS Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling