East Sussex CA (Entries close 15/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
2 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
5 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
6 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:54:22 27.59 Mph
7 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
8 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
9 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
10 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
11 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
12 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
13 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:56:01 26.778 Mph
14 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
15 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
16 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
17 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
18 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
19 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:57:35 26.049 Mph
20 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
21 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
22 Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
23 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
24 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
25 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
26 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
27 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 00:58:26 25.67 Mph
28 Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
29 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
30 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
31 Chris Carney Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
32 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
33 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
34 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
35 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
36 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
36 George Higgs Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
38 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
39 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
40 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
40 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
42 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
43 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
44 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
45 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
46 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
47 Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
48 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
49 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
50 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
51 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
52 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
53 Rebecca Goodwin Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
54 Greg Cahill Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
55 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
56 William Ray Male Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
57 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph
58 Nick Flower Male Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
59 Georgie Little Female Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
60 Gesine Junker Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
61 Christine Lutsch Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
62 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
63 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 1:12:58 20.557 Mph
64 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
65 Nina Atherton Female Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:21:59 18.296 Mph
66 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 1:24:48 17.689 Mph
67 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:26:54 17.261 Mph
DNF Peter Merritt Male TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Claim
DNS(A) Richard Moult Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) Marc Townsend Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Massimiliano Radi Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS(A) Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp