East Sussex CA (Entries close 15/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category
4 07:04:00 Carl Richardson 56 trainSharp Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Mike Hannay 59 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Bruce English 56 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Vincent Busk 70 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Peter Davies 64 Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
9 07:09:00 William Ray 45 Windrush Triathlon Club Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Robin Johnson 72 Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
11 07:11:00 George Higgs 53 Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Brian Jones 70 Morden CRC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Nigel Langridge 56 Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Paul Thatcher 57 Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Sam Bennett 48 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Matthew Woods 49 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Gavin Richards 50 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Paul Fletcher 42 trainSharp Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Richard Moult 37 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior
20 07:20:00 Russell Thorne-Jones 48 trainSharp Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Malcolm Daly 60 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Richard Burchett 50 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Colin Toppin 48 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Duncan Fuller 46 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Robert Lovett 35 Team TMC Male Senior
26 07:26:00 Joe Benians 28 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
27 07:27:00 Brian Molloy 53 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Martin Gibbs 34 Team TMC Male Senior
29 07:29:00 Keith Walker 56 Wigmore CC Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Mark Frost 53 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Greg Cahill 45 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Chris Carney 53 Addiscombe CC Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Marek Siwicki 46 Addiscombe CC Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Mark Edwards 46 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Mark Jones 61 GS Stella Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Peter Baker 63 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
37 07:37:00 John Tindell 34 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior
38 07:38:00 Nathan Russell 32 trainSharp Male Senior
39 07:39:00 James Stone 52 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Keith Brown 49 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Ian Cheesman 52 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Tony Reeves 49 GS Stella Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Robert Rollings 34 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
44 07:44:00 James Ryan 44 Team TMC Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Nick Flower 33 Windrush Triathlon Club Male Senior
46 07:46:00 George Sloan 20 VC de Londres Male Espoir
47 07:47:00 Adam Rogers 46 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Chris Parker 65 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Nina Atherton 31 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Female Senior
50 07:50:00 Anita Turner 50 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Vet
51 07:51:00 Christine Lutsch 40 Windrush Triathlon Club Female Vet
52 07:52:00 Georgie Little 23 HuntBikeWheels.com Female Senior
53 07:53:00 Gesine Junker 44 Windrush Triathlon Club Female Vet
54 07:54:00 Kate Parrish 29 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior
55 07:55:00 Rebecca Goodwin 35 Windrush Triathlon Club Female Senior
56 07:56:00 Becca Drake 35 BellaVelo cc Female Senior
57 07:57:00 Anneleen Bosma 33 Bianchi Dama Female Senior
58 07:58:00 Pip Jenkins 33 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
59 07:59:00 Jennifer George 38 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior
60 08:00:00 Sally Turner 41 trainSharp Female Vet
61 08:01:00 Paul Smith 49 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
62 08:02:00 David Clark 52 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Samuel Painter 20 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
64 08:04:00 Gavin Ash 40 Team TMC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 David Clements 49 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Steven Kane 32 Team TMC Male Senior
67 08:07:00 Massimiliano Radi 44 Team Bottrill Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Nik Allen 49 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Gareth Williams 55 Twickenham CC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Stuart Bettis 36 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
71 08:11:00 Marc Townsend 40 trainSharp Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Joshua Clark 22 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
73 08:13:00 Peter Merritt 23 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior
74 08:14:00 Matthew Smith 37 Team TMC Male Senior
75 08:15:00 Chris Jones 47 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
76 08:16:00 Neil Harris 39 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
77 08:17:00 Timothy Torrie 21 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
78 08:18:00 Nick Dwyer 57 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Howard Shaw 35 trainSharp Male Senior
80 08:20:00 Mark Smith 47 Crawley Wheelers Male Vet