ECCA (150 Solos)(Pref to slowest riders)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:20:00 00:14:57 30 Mph
2 TT Bike Nick Morgan male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:20:06 00:14:30 29.851 Mph
3 TT Bike Peter Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:17 00:15:14 29.581 Mph
4 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:22 00:14:53 29.46 Mph
5 TT Bike David Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:26 00:15:31 29.364 Mph
6 TT Bike James Wizard male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:20:39 00:14:44 29.056 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:55 00:15:37 28.685 Mph
8 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:58 00:15:37 28.617 Mph
9 TT Bike Graeme Garner male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:00 00:15:47 28.571 Mph
10 TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:06 00:15:12 28.436 Mph
11 TT Bike Joshua Granger male Senior Athlon CC 00:21:09 00:13:38 28.369 Mph
12 TT Bike Sam Barker male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:16 00:15:49 28.213 Mph
13 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:17 00:15:37 28.191 Mph
14 TT Bike Nick Howick male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:21:18 00:15:25 28.169 Mph
15 TT Bike Mike Padfield male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:19 00:15:38 28.147 Mph
16 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:20 00:15:09 28.125 Mph
17 TT Bike Tim Cox male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:22 00:15:25 28.081 Mph
18 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:26 00:15:35 27.994 Mph
19 TT Bike Simon Plant male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:31 00:15:34 27.885 Mph
20 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:44 00:16:07 27.607 Mph
21 TT Bike Gary Record male Senior West Kent RC 00:21:55 00:15:31 27.376 Mph
22 TT Bike David Warlow male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:59 00:16:11 27.293 Mph
22 TT Bike Andy Kennedy male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:59 00:15:34 27.293 Mph
24 TT Bike Thomas Platts male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:22:00 00:14:22 27.273 Mph
25 TT Bike Hugo Hocknell male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:15 00:15:58 26.966 Mph
26 TT Bike Graham Denny male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:16 00:15:04 26.946 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Knight male Vet CC London 00:22:17 00:12:21 26.926 Mph
28 TT Bike Laura Davies female Senior Orwell Velo 00:22:19 00:00:00 26.886 Mph
29 TT Bike Stephen Murphy male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:34 00:15:27 26.588 Mph
30 TT Bike Jolyon Glynn male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:22:47 00:15:50 26.335 Mph
30 TT Bike Jason Turner male Vet Norwich A B C 00:22:47 00:15:06 26.335 Mph
32 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:48 00:16:04 26.316 Mph
33 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:01 00:16:10 26.068 Mph
34 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:03 00:16:04 26.03 Mph
35 TT Bike Gavin Mortlock male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:06 00:14:49 25.974 Mph
35 TT Bike Steve Peck male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:06 00:15:38 25.974 Mph
37 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:18 00:16:04 25.751 Mph
38 TT Bike Karen Aylen female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:23:23 00:15:30 25.659 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Tibbitts male Vet Ford CC 00:23:28 00:15:46 25.568 Mph
40 TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:35 00:15:11 25.442 Mph
41 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:37 00:15:11 25.406 Mph
42 TT Bike Shaun Woodley male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:45 00:15:10 25.263 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Fairhead male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:46 00:15:22 25.245 Mph
44 TT Bike John Iszatt male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:52 00:16:05 25.14 Mph
45 TT Bike Kerry Tate female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:24:06 00:16:08 24.896 Mph
46 TT Bike Graham Lawrenson male Vet Hainault RC 00:24:07 00:15:39 24.879 Mph
47 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:24:12 00:16:29 24.793 Mph
48 TT Bike Andrew Nunn male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:36 00:14:30 24.39 Mph
49 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:44 00:16:12 24.259 Mph
50 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:55 00:16:24 24.08 Mph
51 TT Bike Katie-Ann Elliston female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:24:57 00:16:25 24.048 Mph
52 TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:16 00:17:34 23.747 Mph
53 TT Bike Glen Clark male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:35 00:16:39 23.453 Mph
54 TT Bike Linda Hones female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:45 00:16:04 23.301 Mph
55 TT Bike Anthony Bye male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:25:47 00:16:59 23.271 Mph
56 TT Bike Stephen Watson male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:26:16 00:16:42 22.843 Mph
57 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:27:18 00:16:45 21.978 Mph
58 TT Bike James Bromley male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:27:48 00:17:48 21.583 Mph
59 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:08 00:16:43 21.327 Mph
60 TT Bike Shay Giles male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:28:24 00:19:04 21.127 Mph
61 TT Bike Mark Fogg male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:29:31 00:13:14 20.327 Mph
62 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:29:39 00:17:29 20.236 Mph
63 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 00:31:08 00:19:19 19.272 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Adam Lowe male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Gerrard Rafferty male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Walsgrove male Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) TT Bike Derek Ricketts male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon McCartney male Vet CC London
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Davies male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Timothy Basham male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Ready male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti
DNS TT Bike Kevin Wilson male Senior Crest CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Lisa Hall female Vet Ride Harder DNS
DNS TT Bike Sean O'Sullivan male Senior Eagle Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC DNS