ECCA (150 Solos)(Pref to slowest riders)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:20:00 00:14:57 30 Mph
2 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:20:06 00:14:30 29.851 Mph
3 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:17 00:15:14 29.581 Mph
4 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:22 00:14:53 29.46 Mph
5 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:26 00:15:31 29.364 Mph
6 James Wizard Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC 00:20:39 00:14:44 29.056 Mph
7 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:55 00:15:37 28.685 Mph
8 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:58 00:15:37 28.617 Mph
9 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:00 00:15:47 28.571 Mph
10 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:06 00:15:12 28.436 Mph
11 Joshua Granger Male Senior Athlon CC 00:21:09 00:13:38 28.369 Mph
12 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:16 00:15:49 28.213 Mph
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:17 00:15:37 28.191 Mph
14 Nick Howick Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:21:18 00:15:25 28.169 Mph
15 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:19 00:15:38 28.147 Mph
16 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:20 00:15:09 28.125 Mph
17 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:22 00:15:25 28.081 Mph
18 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:26 00:15:35 27.994 Mph
19 Simon Plant Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:31 00:15:34 27.885 Mph
20 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:44 00:16:07 27.607 Mph
21 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 00:21:55 00:15:31 27.376 Mph
22 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:59 00:16:11 27.293 Mph
22 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:59 00:15:34 27.293 Mph
24 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:22:00 00:14:22 27.273 Mph
25 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:15 00:15:58 26.966 Mph
26 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:16 00:15:04 26.946 Mph
27 Richard Knight Male Vet CC London 00:22:17 00:12:21 26.926 Mph
28 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 00:22:19 00:00:00 26.886 Mph
29 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:34 00:15:27 26.588 Mph
30 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:22:47 00:15:50 26.335 Mph
30 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:22:47 00:15:06 26.335 Mph
32 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:48 00:16:04 26.316 Mph
33 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:01 00:16:10 26.068 Mph
34 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:03 00:16:04 26.03 Mph
35 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:06 00:14:49 25.974 Mph
35 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:06 00:15:38 25.974 Mph
37 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:18 00:16:04 25.751 Mph
38 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:23:23 00:15:30 25.659 Mph
39 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:23:28 00:15:46 25.568 Mph
40 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:35 00:15:11 25.442 Mph
41 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:37 00:15:11 25.406 Mph
42 Shaun Woodley Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:45 00:15:10 25.263 Mph
43 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:46 00:15:22 25.245 Mph
44 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:52 00:16:05 25.14 Mph
45 Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:24:06 00:16:08 24.896 Mph
46 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:24:07 00:15:39 24.879 Mph
47 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:24:12 00:16:29 24.793 Mph
48 Andrew Nunn Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:36 00:14:30 24.39 Mph
49 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:44 00:16:12 24.259 Mph
50 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:55 00:16:24 24.08 Mph
51 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:24:57 00:16:25 24.048 Mph
52 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:16 00:17:34 23.747 Mph
53 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:35 00:16:39 23.453 Mph
54 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:45 00:16:04 23.301 Mph
55 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:25:47 00:16:59 23.271 Mph
56 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:26:16 00:16:42 22.843 Mph
57 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:27:18 00:16:45 21.978 Mph
58 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:27:48 00:17:48 21.583 Mph
59 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:08 00:16:43 21.327 Mph
60 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:28:24 00:19:04 21.127 Mph
61 Mark Fogg Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:29:31 00:13:14 20.327 Mph
62 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:29:39 00:17:29 20.236 Mph
63 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:31:08 00:19:19 19.272 Mph Claim
DNF Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club DNF
DNS(A) Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Timothy Basham Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder DNS
DNS Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club DNS
DNS Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC DNS
DNS Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC DNS