Essex Roads CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Samuel Asker male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
2 TT Bike Paul Turton male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
3 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
3 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
5 TT Bike Graeme Garner male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
6 TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Valios male Vet Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
8 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
9 TT Bike David Warlow male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
10 TT Bike Edward Delville-Jones male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
11 TT Bike Jolyon Glynn male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
12 TT Bike Hugo Hocknell male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
13 TT Bike John Iszatt male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
14 TT Bike Alex Elferink male Vet East London Velo 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
14 TT Bike Stewart Fung male Vet Redbridge CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
16 TT Bike Ian Watson male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
17 TT Bike Karen Aylen female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
18 TT Bike Nathan Franklin male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
19 TT Bike Delyth Williams female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
20 TT Bike Jan Harvey female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
21 TT Bike David Young male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Eastwood male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
23 TT Bike John Steed male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
24 TT Bike Leah Brook female Vet Lea Valley CC 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
25 TT Bike Joanna Butcher female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
26 TT Bike Stephen Watson male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
26 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
28 TT Bike Anthony Whale male Vet Harlow CC 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
29 TT Bike Sue Rogers female Vet Crest CC 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
30 TT Bike David Fenn male Vet CC Sudbury 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
31 TT Bike Peter Kennedy male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
32 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:33:00 18.182 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nicholas Preston male Vet CC London
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Harvey male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jordan Black male Loose Cannon's Conditioning Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Worsfold male Vet API-Metrow
DNS(A) TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Alexander male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Evans male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS TT Bike Peter Robertson male Senior Backpedal
DNS TT Bike Jon Hughes male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNS TT Bike Mark Arnold male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS TT Bike Anthony Collier male Senior Audax UK
DNS TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Elwood male Senior Team LDN