ECCA (Championships)(150 Solos)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 18:33 14:17 32.345 Mph
2 Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 18:35 14:01 32.287 Mph
3 Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 18:52 13:32 31.802 Mph
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 18:53 14:02 31.774 Mph
5 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 18:56 14:02 31.69 Mph
6 Rafal Radziej Male Vet Ciclos Uno 19:24 13:56 30.928 Mph
6 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:24 14:32 30.928 Mph
8 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 19:27 12:42 30.848 Mph
9 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 19:35 14:18 30.638 Mph
10 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:37 14:20 30.586 Mph
11 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 19:40 14:17 30.508 Mph
12 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 19:42 14:11 30.457 Mph
13 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 19:44 14:41 30.405 Mph
14 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:45 14:50 30.38 Mph
14 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 19:45 14:15 30.38 Mph
16 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 19:50 13:02 30.252 Mph
17 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 19:52 13:08 30.201 Mph
18 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 19:56 13:38 30.1 Mph
19 Richard Evans Male Vet North Essex Velo 19:58 13:19 30.05 Mph
20 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 19:59 12:28 30.025 Mph
21 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:00 13:38 30 Mph
22 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 20:05 13:58 29.875 Mph
23 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:07 14:53 29.826 Mph
23 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:07 13:49 29.826 Mph
23 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:07 13:55 29.826 Mph
26 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:09 14:48 29.777 Mph
26 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:09 14:36 29.777 Mph
28 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:11 14:19 29.727 Mph
29 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:17 14:37 29.581 Mph
30 Nick Howick Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 20:18 12:39 29.557 Mph
31 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:19 15:18 29.532 Mph
32 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:24 14:42 29.412 Mph
32 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:24 14:39 29.412 Mph
34 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:29 00:00 29.292 Mph
34 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:29 13:25 29.292 Mph
34 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 20:29 13:33 29.292 Mph
37 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:32 13:42 29.221 Mph
38 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 20:35 14:05 29.15 Mph
38 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:35 14:18 29.15 Mph
40 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 20:45 14:50 28.916 Mph
40 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:45 15:57 28.916 Mph
42 Marcin Dubanowski Male Senior Hornchurch CC 20:49 12:40 28.823 Mph
43 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:52 13:59 28.754 Mph
43 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:52 14:57 28.754 Mph
43 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:52 14:00 28.754 Mph
46 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:53 14:18 28.731 Mph
46 Thomas Stegeman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 20:53 13:35 28.731 Mph
48 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:54 15:17 28.708 Mph
49 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:55 14:30 28.685 Mph
50 Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 21:00 13:28 28.571 Mph
51 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:05 14:32 28.458 Mph
52 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 21:08 15:11 28.391 Mph
53 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 21:10 14:36 28.346 Mph
54 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:22 12:48 28.081 Mph
55 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:24 14:15 28.037 Mph
56 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 21:31 14:48 27.885 Mph
57 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 21:34 13:56 27.821 Mph
58 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:35 14:20 27.799 Mph
59 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:41 14:34 27.671 Mph
60 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:53 15:04 27.418 Mph
61 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 21:54 14:40 27.397 Mph
62 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:56 15:41 27.356 Mph
63 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:04 15:36 27.19 Mph
64 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 22:07 14:54 27.129 Mph
65 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:20 14:10 26.866 Mph
66 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 22:22 14:07 26.826 Mph
67 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 22:26 12:44 26.746 Mph
68 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:39 15:21 26.49 Mph
69 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 22:47 14:30 26.335 Mph
70 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:48 15:05 26.316 Mph
71 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 22:54 15:54 26.201 Mph
72 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 22:56 13:34 26.163 Mph
73 Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:59 13:04 26.106 Mph
74 Chris Worsfold Male Vet API-Metrow 23:00 14:11 26.087 Mph
75 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:02 13:42 26.049 Mph
76 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 23:08 14:11 25.937 Mph
77 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:10 14:38 25.899 Mph
78 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:11 15:38 25.881 Mph
79 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:12 14:58 25.862 Mph
80 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:15 15:01 25.806 Mph
81 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 23:20 14:22 25.714 Mph
82 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:25 14:30 25.623 Mph
83 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:26 14:42 25.605 Mph
84 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:36 14:07 25.424 Mph
85 Miles Taylor Male Vet Redbridge CC 23:48 12:50 25.21 Mph
86 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 24:18 14:56 24.691 Mph
87 Mark Bartley Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:20 15:01 24.658 Mph
88 Simon Hewins Male Vet Eagle Road Club 24:24 00:00 24.59 Mph
89 Robert Hagger Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:33 12:34 24.44 Mph
90 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:58 15:45 24.032 Mph
91 Brady Ramsay Female Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:15 13:49 23.762 Mph
92 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 25:26 14:53 23.591 Mph
93 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:28 15:56 22.67 Mph
94 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:49 00:00 21.57 Mph Claim
DNF Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club DNF
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team Watto
DNS(A) Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS(A) Jo McDonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC DNS
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC DNS
DNS Paul Gribbon Male Southend Wheelers DNS Claim