Leo 30 (Cheques payable East Anglian VTTA)(Inc East Anglian VTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: F2/30
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 58:10 30.946 Mph 150
2 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 58:12 30.928 Mph 148.485
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 58:20 30.857 Mph 146.97
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:46 30.63 Mph 145.455
5 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 59:46 30.117 Mph 143.939
6 Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 1:01:23 29.324 Mph 142.424
7 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:34 29.237 Mph 140.909
8 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:06 28.985 Mph 139.394
9 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 1:02:23 28.854 Mph 137.879
10 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:25 28.838 Mph 136.364
11 Mark Cox Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:02:37 28.746 Mph 134.848
12 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:02:39 28.731 Mph 133.333
13 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:02:43 28.7 Mph 131.818
14 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:02:46 28.678 Mph 130.303
15 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:03:03 28.549 Mph 128.788
16 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:03:09 28.504 Mph 127.273
17 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:03:20 28.421 Mph 125.758
18 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:03:48 28.213 Mph 124.242
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:55 28.162 Mph 122.727
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:04:09 28.059 Mph 121.212
21 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:04:22 27.965 Mph 119.697
22 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 1:04:25 27.943 Mph 118.182
23 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:33 27.885 Mph 116.667
23 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 1:04:33 27.885 Mph 116.667
25 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:38 27.849 Mph 113.636
26 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:04:48 27.778 Mph 112.121
27 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:52 27.749 Mph 110.606
28 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:58 27.706 Mph 109.091
29 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:04:59 27.699 Mph 107.576
30 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:05:01 27.685 Mph 106.061
31 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:05:08 27.636 Mph 104.545
32 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:05:21 27.544 Mph 103.03
33 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:40 27.411 Mph 101.515
34 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:05:57 27.293 Mph 100
35 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:05:59 27.28 Mph 98.485
36 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:11 27.197 Mph 96.97
37 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:06:12 27.19 Mph 95.455
38 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:06:17 27.156 Mph 93.939
39 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:30 27.068 Mph 92.424
40 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 1:06:54 26.906 Mph 90.909
41 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:07:20 26.733 Mph 89.394
42 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:07:31 26.66 Mph 87.879
43 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:07:35 26.634 Mph 86.364
44 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:07:59 26.477 Mph 84.848
45 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:08:01 26.464 Mph 83.333
46 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:08:12 26.393 Mph 81.818
47 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:08:29 26.284 Mph 80.303
48 Chris Penn Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1:08:58 26.1 Mph 78.788
49 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:08:59 26.093 Mph 77.273
50 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 1:09:04 26.062 Mph 75.758
51 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:09:14 25.999 Mph 74.242
52 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:09:19 25.968 Mph 72.727
53 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:09:26 25.924 Mph 71.212
54 Jonathan Brown Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:09:30 25.899 Mph 69.697
55 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:09:36 25.862 Mph 68.182
56 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:09:37 25.856 Mph 66.667
57 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:10:19 25.598 Mph 65.152
58 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:10:42 25.46 Mph 63.636
59 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:10:45 25.442 Mph 62.121
60 Rebekah Nash Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 1:10:50 25.412 Mph 60.606
61 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:11:08 25.305 Mph 59.091
62 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:11:30 25.175 Mph 57.576
63 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:11:36 25.14 Mph 56.061
64 Chanel Mason Female Vet Storey Racing 1:11:44 25.093 Mph 54.545
65 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:11:54 25.035 Mph 53.03
66 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:11:58 25.012 Mph 51.515
67 James Chalklen Male Junior Eagle Road Club 1:12:03 24.983 Mph 50
68 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:12:13 24.925 Mph 48.485
69 Sophie Walker Meers Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:12:14 24.919 Mph 46.97
70 Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan 1:12:37 24.788 Mph 45.455
71 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:12:40 24.771 Mph 43.939
72 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:13:23 24.529 Mph 42.424
73 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 1:13:26 24.512 Mph 40.909
74 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:13:34 24.468 Mph 39.394
75 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:13:42 24.423 Mph 37.879
76 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:13:51 24.374 Mph 36.364
77 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:14:02 24.313 Mph 34.848
78 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:14:17 24.232 Mph 33.333
79 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:14:58 24.011 Mph 31.818
80 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:15:55 23.71 Mph 30.303
80 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:15:55 23.71 Mph 30.303
82 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 1:16:03 23.669 Mph 27.273
83 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:16:08 23.643 Mph 25.758
84 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:16:14 23.612 Mph 24.242
85 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:16:25 23.555 Mph 22.727
86 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:16:42 23.468 Mph 21.212
87 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:17:13 23.311 Mph 19.697
88 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:17:38 23.186 Mph 18.182
89 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:18:33 22.915 Mph 16.667
90 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 1:18:52 22.823 Mph 15.152
91 Robert Hagger Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:19:59 22.505 Mph 13.636
92 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:21:51 21.991 Mph 12.121
93 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 1:22:45 21.752 Mph 10.606
94 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 1:23:07 21.656 Mph 9.091
95 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:24:07 21.399 Mph 7.576
96 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:27:52 20.486 Mph 6.061
97 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:28:27 20.35 Mph 4.545
98 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:29:48 20.045 Mph 3.03
99 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:37:26 18.474 Mph 1.515 Claim
DNF Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 0
DNF Oliver Moseley Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNF Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNF Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNF Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 0
DNS(A) Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 0
DNS(A) Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 0
DNS(A) John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 0
DNS(A) Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS(A) Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 0
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS Rob Cheetham Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Michael Hill Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 0