Chester Road Club (WCTTCA 5 of 11)(SCCA 8 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Elliott Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 51:47 28.967 Mph
2 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 52:23 28.635 Mph
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 53:05 28.257 Mph
4 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:08 28.231 Mph
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph
6 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 54:35 27.481 Mph
7 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 54:48 27.372 Mph
8 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:01 27.264 Mph
9 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:05 27.231 Mph
10 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 55:18 27.125 Mph
11 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 55:45 26.906 Mph
12 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:10 26.706 Mph
13 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 56:24 26.596 Mph
14 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:35 26.51 Mph
15 Mark Clair Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:04 26.285 Mph
16 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 57:05 26.277 Mph
17 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
18 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
19 Jed Friskney Male Senior MULE .C.C. 57:29 26.094 Mph
20 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:31 26.079 Mph
21 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:47 25.959 Mph
22 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 57:50 25.937 Mph
23 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 58:01 25.855 Mph
24 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
25 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:15 25.751 Mph
26 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:33 25.619 Mph
27 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:35 25.605 Mph
28 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:36 25.597 Mph
29 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 58:42 25.554 Mph
30 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph
31 Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 58:53 25.474 Mph
32 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
33 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:12 25.338 Mph
34 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:44 25.112 Mph
35 Sam Evans Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
36 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
37 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
38 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
39 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
40 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
41 Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
42 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
42 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
44 Alan Forrester Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
45 Paul Cookson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
46 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
47 Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
48 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
49 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
49 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
51 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
52 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
52 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
54 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
55 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
56 Mike Bigwood Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
57 Lorna Harper Female Senior Mersey Tri 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
58 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
59 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
60 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
61 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
62 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
63 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph
64 John Putt Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
65 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
66 Jasmine Baker Female Senior Mersey Tri 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
67 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
68 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
69 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
70 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
71 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:15:23 19.898 Mph
72 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:15:49 19.785 Mph
DNF Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNF Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNF Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Clare Cotterill Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Philip McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Dean Callister Male Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Jim Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Mark Mounfield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Neive Richardson Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC