Mersey Tri

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:45 32 Mph
2 Sean Mullen Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 19:16 31.142 Mph
3 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 19:43 30.431 Mph
4 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 19:49 30.278 Mph
5 George Elliott Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 19:51 30.227 Mph
6 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired 19:59 30.025 Mph
7 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:07 29.826 Mph
8 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 20:17 29.581 Mph
9 Conor McKinnon Male Espoir Dolan Ellesse 20:28 29.316 Mph
10 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 20:35 29.15 Mph
11 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 20:43 28.962 Mph
12 Chris Humphries Male Senior St Helens CRC 20:50 28.8 Mph
13 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 20:54 28.708 Mph
14 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 20:56 28.662 Mph
15 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 20:57 28.64 Mph
16 Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 21:01 28.549 Mph
17 Dean Golba Male Senior Total Tri Training 21:02 28.526 Mph
18 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:04 28.481 Mph
19 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:05 28.458 Mph
20 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 21:06 28.436 Mph
20 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:06 28.436 Mph
22 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
23 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:13 28.28 Mph
23 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
25 Harrison Wood Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:14 28.257 Mph
26 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 21:18 28.169 Mph
27 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:22 28.081 Mph
28 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
29 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:32 27.864 Mph
29 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
31 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
32 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
32 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 21:43 27.629 Mph
34 Robbie Lawton Male Vet Mersey Tri 21:48 27.523 Mph
34 Jamie Fletcher Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:48 27.523 Mph
34 Alex Ward Male Senior North Endurance 21:48 27.523 Mph
37 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 21:50 27.481 Mph
38 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 21:51 27.46 Mph
38 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:51 27.46 Mph
40 Dean Hanwell Male Senior North Endurance 22:02 27.231 Mph
41 Mark Clair Male Vet Mersey Tri 22:04 27.19 Mph
42 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:06 27.149 Mph
43 Alex Dickinson Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
44 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 22:10 27.068 Mph
45 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 22:15 26.966 Mph
46 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:16 26.946 Mph
47 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:20 26.866 Mph
47 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:20 26.866 Mph
49 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 22:25 26.766 Mph
50 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:26 26.746 Mph
51 Callum Healey Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:28 26.706 Mph
52 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:31 26.647 Mph
53 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 22:38 26.51 Mph
54 David Cuthill Male Vet North Wirral Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph
55 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 22:47 26.335 Mph
56 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:50 26.277 Mph
56 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:50 26.277 Mph
56 David Watt Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 22:50 26.277 Mph
59 Mark Dempsey Male Vet Mersey Tri 22:56 26.163 Mph
60 Alex Coates Male Espoir Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 22:59 26.106 Mph
61 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 23:02 26.049 Mph
62 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:14 25.825 Mph
63 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
64 Max Jones Male Junior Innovation Racing 23:17 25.769 Mph
65 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
66 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:21 25.696 Mph
66 Paul Williams Male Senior North Endurance 23:21 25.696 Mph
68 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 23:23 25.659 Mph
69 Paul Lomax Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:36 25.424 Mph
70 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:40 25.352 Mph
71 Andy Langan Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
72 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:43 25.299 Mph
73 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
73 Steffan North Male Vet SKCC 23:50 25.175 Mph
75 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:51 25.157 Mph
76 Richard Pearn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:53 25.122 Mph
77 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
78 Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri 24:03 24.948 Mph
79 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 24:07 24.879 Mph
79 Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:07 24.879 Mph
81 Christopher Higgins Male Vet Strada Velocita 24:11 24.81 Mph
82 Chris Ball Male Vet Mersey Tri 24:20 24.658 Mph
83 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 24:21 24.641 Mph
84 Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 24:22 24.624 Mph
84 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:22 24.624 Mph
86 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 24:25 24.573 Mph
87 Angela Dolan Female Vet Dolan Ellesse 24:34 24.423 Mph
88 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:36 24.39 Mph
89 Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:38 24.357 Mph
90 Alan Old Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
91 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 25:06 23.904 Mph
92 Lorna Harper Female Senior Mersey Tri 25:18 23.715 Mph
93 Jessica Haney Female Senior Mersey Tri 25:20 23.684 Mph
94 Jon Blackshaw Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:24 23.622 Mph
95 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
96 Chris Ryan Male Vet Mersey Tri 25:31 23.514 Mph
97 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:38 23.407 Mph
98 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
99 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 25:45 23.301 Mph
100 Hannah Fawcett Female Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
101 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 25:56 23.136 Mph
102 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:02 23.047 Mph
103 Louis Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 26:09 22.945 Mph
104 Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 26:11 22.915 Mph
105 Katherine Swithenbank Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
106 Jasmine Baker Female Senior Mersey Tri 26:41 22.486 Mph
107 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 26:42 22.472 Mph
108 Evelyn Field Female Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 26:55 22.291 Mph
109 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 27:21 21.938 Mph
110 Lisa Gawthorne Female Senior Mersey Tri 27:56 21.48 Mph
111 Lizzie O'Mahony Female Senior Mersey Tri 28:50 20.809 Mph
112 Shirley Fox Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 29:35 20.282 Mph
113 Caroline Malone Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 32:09 18.663 Mph
DNF Joe Cosgrove Male Dolan Ellesse Claim
DNF Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Owen Barden Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Jay Brittles Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Benjamin Stones Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS(A) Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Vivien Hanson Female Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso
DNS(A) Carole James Female Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Louise Tobias Female Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Sam Molony Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS(A) Simon Aldridge Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Grant Davidson Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS Lauren Lett Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)