Mersey Tri

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Simon Aldridge Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Scott Phillips Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
4 14:04:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Alan Old Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Max Jones Innovation Racing Male Junior
7 14:07:00 Chris Ryan Mersey Tri Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Sam Molony Nantwich Cycling Group Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Paul Williams North Endurance Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Paul Lomax Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Male Espoir
15 14:15:00 Richard Pearn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
17 14:17:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Christopher Higgins Strada Velocita Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
20 14:20:00 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Rhys Thomas Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Mark Dempsey Mersey Tri Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Dean Hanwell North Endurance Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Mark Clair Mersey Tri Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Lauren Lett Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
33 14:33:00 Lizzie O'Mahony Mersey Tri Female Senior
34 14:34:00 Caroline Malone Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC Female Senior
36 14:36:00 Jessica Haney Mersey Tri Female Senior
37 14:37:00 Lisa Gawthorne Mersey Tri Female Senior
38 14:38:00 Louise Tobias Pirate juice cc Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Shirley Fox Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Vivien Hanson Harry Middleton CC Female Vet
41 14:41:00 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Female Juvenile
42 14:42:00 Lorna Harper Mersey Tri Female Senior
43 14:43:00 Carole James Southport CC Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Jasmine Baker Mersey Tri Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Rhianna Parkinson Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
46 14:46:00 Kate Baker Avid Sport Female Senior
47 14:47:00 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Samantha Howard Mersey Tri Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Angela Dolan Dolan Ellesse Female Vet
51 14:51:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
52 14:52:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
53 14:53:00 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso Female Senior
54 14:54:00 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Andy Langan Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Chris Quin Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Philip Johnson Mersey Tri Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Robert Kelly Mersey Tri Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Chris Humphries St Helens CRC Male Senior
62 15:02:00 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Alex Coates Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Espoir
64 15:04:00 Harrison Wood George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior
65 15:05:00 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Daniel Styler Croston Velo Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
71 15:11:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
73 15:13:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
74 15:14:00 Steffan North SKCC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Dean Golba Total Tri Training Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Dave Connor Mersey Tri Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Alex Ward North Endurance Male Senior
78 15:18:00 David Watt Velo Club Melyd Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Philip Hill Pirate juice cc Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
84 15:24:00 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
85 15:25:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
86 15:26:00 John Cripps Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Matthew Wales Pirate juice cc Male Senior
89 15:29:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Robbie Lawton Mersey Tri Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Joe Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Male Juvenile
99 15:39:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Thomas Hanlon Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Adam Darby Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Mark Chadwick Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Rhys Britton Team Inspired Male Espoir
106 15:46:00 William Tidball Team Inspired Male Espoir
107 15:47:00 Stephen Feeney Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Vet
108 15:48:00 David Parkin Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Male Espoir
110 15:50:00 Luke Jackson CCN UK Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Craig Battersby Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Vet
113 15:53:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Tony Greenhalgh Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Ben Stead 3 RT Male Senior
116 15:56:00 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Espoir
117 15:57:00 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC Male Espoir
118 15:58:00 Sean Mullen Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Phil Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Senior
Reserve -- Steven Johnson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
Reserve -- Wesley Iyanda Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
Reserve -- Jamie Fletcher Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Alex Dickinson Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Jon Blackshaw Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Ball Mersey Tri Male Vet
Reserve -- Callum Healey Mersey Tri Male Senior
Reserve -- Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mike Walker Nantwich Cycling Group Male Vet
Reserve -- Benjamin Stones Mersey Tri Male Senior
Reserve -- Jay Brittles Mersey Tri Male Senior
Reserve -- Owen Barden Mersey Tri Male Vet
Reserve -- Grant Davidson Mersey Tri Male Vet
Reserve -- Louis Johnson Mersey Tri Male Senior