Merlin Cycles Classic Series (1 of 6)(Birkenhead North End CC)(Men)(entries close 16/03/21)(WCTTCA 3 of 12)(Cheques payable to BNECC)(120 rider max over 5 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: D22/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 43:36 30.275 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 43:45 30.171 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 44:37 29.585 Mph
4 William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired 45:29 29.022 Mph
5 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 45:42 28.884 Mph
6 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 45:55 28.748 Mph
7 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 46:00 28.696 Mph
8 Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired 46:17 28.52 Mph
9 Max Rushby Male Espoir Team Inspired 46:21 28.479 Mph
10 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 46:37 28.316 Mph
11 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 46:38 28.306 Mph
12 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 46:40 28.286 Mph
12 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 46:40 28.286 Mph
14 Will Harding Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 46:49 28.195 Mph
15 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 46:53 28.155 Mph
16 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 46:57 28.115 Mph
17 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 47:00 28.085 Mph
18 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 47:45 27.644 Mph
19 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:23 27.282 Mph
20 Steven Filder Male Senior Velo6 Racing 48:37 27.151 Mph
21 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 48:54 26.994 Mph
22 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 48:58 26.957 Mph
23 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 49:30 26.667 Mph
24 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 49:31 26.658 Mph
25 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 49:40 26.577 Mph
26 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 49:52 26.471 Mph
27 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:22 26.208 Mph
28 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 50:32 26.121 Mph
29 Robert Flack Male Senior Total Tri Training 51:24 25.681 Mph
30 Dean Hanwell Male Senior North Endurance 51:37 25.573 Mph
31 Alex Ward Male Senior North Endurance 51:46 25.499 Mph
32 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:18 24.765 Mph
DNS(A) Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling