Team Sheffield

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:34 29.173 Mph
1 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:45 28.916 Mph
5 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 20:48 28.846 Mph
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:49 28.823 Mph
7 Graham Briggs Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 20:59 28.594 Mph
8 Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:05 28.458 Mph
9 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:07 28.414 Mph
10 James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 21:15 28.235 Mph
12 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 21:19 28.147 Mph
13 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 21:22 28.081 Mph
14 Taylor Hill Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:33 27.842 Mph
15 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
18 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:49 27.502 Mph
19 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:10 27.068 Mph
20 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
21 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
22 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
23 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:24 26.786 Mph
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
25 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 22:26 26.746 Mph
26 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
27 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 22:33 26.608 Mph
28 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:37 26.529 Mph
29 Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 22:41 26.451 Mph
30 David Cass Male Vet Team Sheffield 22:44 26.393 Mph
31 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
32 Chris Bott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
33 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
34 Thomas Batchelor Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
35 William Foster Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:02 26.049 Mph
36 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
37 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:10 25.899 Mph
37 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 23:10 25.899 Mph
39 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
40 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
40 Marc Layfield Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 23:28 25.568 Mph
42 Simon Bennett Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
43 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
44 Euan Douglas Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 23:43 25.299 Mph
45 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:44 25.281 Mph
46 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:48 25.21 Mph
47 Chris Last Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
48 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 24:02 24.965 Mph
49 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 24:04 24.931 Mph
50 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 24:10 24.828 Mph
51 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
52 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
53 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
53 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
55 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
56 Mark Dundon Male Vet Team Sheffield 24:40 24.324 Mph
57 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
58 Adam Wright Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
59 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
60 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 25:02 23.968 Mph
61 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
62 Paul Winwood Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
63 Samuel Mitchell Male Senior Team Sheffield 25:28 23.56 Mph
64 Olivia Neal Female Team Sheffield 25:31 23.514 Mph
64 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
66 Pete Osborne Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
67 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
68 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
69 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 26:37 22.542 Mph
70 Thomas Morgan Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
71 Fiona Kay Female Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 26:46 22.416 Mph
72 Mark Minting Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
73 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 26:54 22.305 Mph
74 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:00 22.222 Mph
75 Aaron Heath Male Espoir Danum Harriers Triathlon 27:04 22.167 Mph
76 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:12 22.059 Mph
77 Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 27:30 21.818 Mph
78 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 27:34 21.765 Mph
79 Andy Buck Male Vet Team Sheffield 28:18 21.201 Mph
80 Peter Neal Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 28:22 21.152 Mph
81 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 28:29 21.065 Mph
82 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 28:58 20.713 Mph
83 Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 29:33 20.305 Mph
84 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 29:35 20.282 Mph
85 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 30:00 20 Mph
86 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:10 19.889 Mph
87 David Shepherd Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 30:31 19.661 Mph
88 Liz Parkes Female Vet Matlock CC 30:46 19.502 Mph
89 Nick Osborne Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 31:09 19.262 Mph
90 Ruth Bywater Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 31:21 19.139 Mph
91 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 32:19 18.566 Mph
92 Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 36:55 16.253 Mph
DNF Jude Milburn Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Josh Bridgens Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Brian Mundy Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS Mark Lester Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DQ Chris Gauntlett Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DQ Alan Churcher Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DQ Michael Hutchinson Male Senior Team Sheffield
DQ Winston Southwell Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DQ Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon
DQ Chris Ludford Male Vet Team Sheffield