RTTC National Circuit Championship / Merlin Cycles Classic Series (5 of 6)(South East Midlands DC)( Road bikes only)(Entries close 11/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32.5 Miles
  • Course: NC16N
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jordan Peacock Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 1:14:03 26.334 Mph 165
1 Jude Chamberlain Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:20:09 24.329 Mph 114.231
1 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 1:23:59 23.219 Mph 63.462
2 Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:25:01 22.937 Mph 55
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 1:14:22 26.221 Mph 160.769
2 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:34:57 20.537 Mph 25.385
3 Mikey Mottram Male Senior Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 1:14:49 26.064 Mph 156.538
3 Louise Hart Female Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:28:11 22.113 Mph 42.308
4 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 1:15:42 25.76 Mph 152.308
4 Charlotte Matthews Female Senior Onyx RT 1:30:52 21.46 Mph 38.077
5 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:15:48 25.726 Mph 148.077
5 Emily Robertson Female Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:30:54 21.452 Mph 33.846
6 Jessica Prior Female Senior Onyx RT 1:31:58 21.203 Mph 29.615
6 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 1:16:07 25.619 Mph 143.846
7 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:16:16 25.568 Mph 139.615
7 Catherine Hughes Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:42:04 19.105 Mph 16.923
8 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:17:11 25.265 Mph 135.385
8 Smudge Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:42:27 19.034 Mph 12.692
9 Piers Curle Male Vet Onyx RT 1:17:16 25.237 Mph 131.154
9 Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:47:53 18.075 Mph 4.231
10 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 1:17:52 25.043 Mph 126.923
11 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:18:59 24.689 Mph 122.692
12 George Pittock Male Espoir Thanet RC 1:19:51 24.421 Mph 118.462
13 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 1:20:10 24.324 Mph 110
14 James Dent Male Vet Team PB Performance 1:21:10 24.025 Mph 105.769
15 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 1:21:13 24.01 Mph 101.538
16 Tom Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 1:21:30 23.926 Mph 97.308
17 Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7 1:21:42 23.868 Mph 93.077
18 James Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 1:21:44 23.858 Mph 88.846
19 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 1:21:49 23.834 Mph 84.615
20 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:22:12 23.723 Mph 80.385
21 Darren Kidson Male Senior Onyx RT 1:22:24 23.665 Mph 76.154
22 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 1:23:04 23.475 Mph 71.923
23 Daniel Lord Male Espoir University of Warwick 1:23:42 23.297 Mph 67.692
24 Michael Burke Male Senior Welland Valley CC 1:23:59 23.219 Mph 63.462
25 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:25:11 22.892 Mph 50.769
26 Tim Boddy Male Vet Onyx RT 1:26:15 22.609 Mph 46.538
27 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:36:49 20.141 Mph 21.154
28 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:43:40 18.81 Mph 8.462
DNS(A) Flora Knight Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 0
DNS(A) Henrike Puchta Female Senior Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) Samuel Woodfield Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 0
DNS(A) Paul Dunbar Male Vet Onyx RT 0
DNS(A) Monte Guerrini Male Senior Onyx RT 0
DNS(A) Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 0