RTTC National Circuit Championship /Merlin Cycles Classic Series (5 of 6)(South East Midlands DC)(Men) (Entries close 11/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32.5 Miles
  • Course: NC16N
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:06:50 29.177 Mph
2 TT Bike Michael Gill male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:07:52 28.733 Mph
3 TT Bike Thomas Day male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 1:10:01 27.85 Mph
4 TT Bike Phil Williams male Senior Team Bottrill 1:10:03 27.837 Mph
5 TT Bike George Peden male Senior Team PB Performance 1:10:08 27.804 Mph
6 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:10:46 27.555 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 1:11:22 27.324 Mph
8 TT Bike Jordan Giles male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:11:47 27.165 Mph
9 TT Bike Travis Bramley male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:11:59 27.09 Mph
10 TT Bike Ollie Hucks male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:12:09 27.027 Mph
11 TT Bike Rob Walker male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:12:11 27.015 Mph
12 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:12:15 26.99 Mph
13 TT Bike Ben Stead male Senior 3 RT 1:12:30 26.897 Mph
14 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 1:12:48 26.786 Mph
15 TT Bike Oliver Hurdle male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:12:52 26.761 Mph
16 TT Bike Sebastian Dickson male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:12:59 26.718 Mph
17 TT Bike Aaron Freeman male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 1:13:14 26.627 Mph
18 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Race Rapid 1:13:16 26.615 Mph
19 TT Bike Jack Rebours male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:13:18 26.603 Mph
20 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:13:49 26.417 Mph
21 TT Bike Jamieson Blain male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 1:14:38 26.128 Mph
22 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:14:50 26.058 Mph
23 TT Bike Ronnie Stone male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:14:51 26.052 Mph
24 TT Bike Jack Brown male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:15:14 25.919 Mph
25 TT Bike Alistair Golby male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:15:34 25.805 Mph
26 TT Bike James Richards male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:16:16 25.568 Mph
27 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 1:16:50 25.38 Mph
28 TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg 1:17:10 25.27 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Willcocks male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:17:21 25.21 Mph
30 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet trainSharp 1:18:23 24.878 Mph
31 TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet ...a3crg 1:19:11 24.626 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:20:01 24.37 Mph
33 TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:20:28 24.234 Mph
34 TT Bike Julian Bosley male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:20:30 24.224 Mph
35 TT Bike Harry Loader male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:21:14 24.005 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:21:34 23.907 Mph
37 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:21:52 23.819 Mph
38 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 1:22:40 23.589 Mph
39 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:22:44 23.57 Mph
40 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:22:48 23.551 Mph
41 TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet Team Catenary 1:23:14 23.428 Mph
42 TT Bike Daryl May male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:23:27 23.367 Mph
43 TT Bike Hamish McDougall male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:26:26 22.561 Mph
44 TT Bike William Burton male Senior Cambridge CC 1:27:07 22.384 Mph
45 TT Bike Jean-Sebastien Vecten male Vet VéloElite RC 1:29:46 21.723 Mph
46 TT Bike Roland Elsdon male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:31:03 21.417 Mph
47 TT Bike Chris Kemp male Vet Total Tri Training 1:31:42 21.265 Mph
48 TT Bike Steven Hession male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:36:52 20.131 Mph
49 TT Bike David Barry male Vet sportfagley 1:54:33 17.023 Mph
DNF TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNF TT Bike Dave Bell male Senior Cambridge CC
DNF TT Bike Alex Pritchard male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNF TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNF TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike James Jenkins male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF TT Bike Adam Robertson male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Joshua Wallis male Senior Spalding CC
DNF TT Bike Peter Merritt male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Nicholas Latimer male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Bigham male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Wilson male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Samuel Painter male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Cross male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Vessey male Vet Pankhurst Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Timothy Torrie male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp