RTTC National Circuit Championship /Merlin Cycles Classic Series (5 of 6)(South East Midlands DC)(Men) (Entries close 11/05/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32.5 Miles
  • Course: NC16N
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:06:50 29.177 Mph 165
2 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:07:52 28.733 Mph 161.633
3 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 1:10:01 27.85 Mph 158.265
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:10:03 27.837 Mph 154.898
5 George Peden Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:10:08 27.804 Mph 151.531
6 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:10:46 27.555 Mph 148.163
7 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:11:22 27.324 Mph 144.796
8 Jordan Giles Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:11:47 27.165 Mph 141.429
9 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:11:59 27.09 Mph 138.061
10 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:12:09 27.027 Mph 134.694
11 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:12:11 27.015 Mph 131.327
12 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:12:15 26.99 Mph 127.959
13 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:12:30 26.897 Mph 124.592
14 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 1:12:48 26.786 Mph 121.224
15 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:12:52 26.761 Mph 117.857
16 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:12:59 26.718 Mph 114.49
17 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 1:13:14 26.627 Mph 111.122
18 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 1:13:16 26.615 Mph 107.755
19 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:13:18 26.603 Mph 104.388
20 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:13:49 26.417 Mph 101.02
21 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 1:14:38 26.128 Mph 97.653
22 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:14:50 26.058 Mph 94.286
23 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:14:51 26.052 Mph 90.918
24 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:15:14 25.919 Mph 87.551
25 Alistair Golby Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:15:34 25.805 Mph 84.184
26 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:16:16 25.568 Mph 80.816
27 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:16:50 25.38 Mph 77.449
28 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 1:17:10 25.27 Mph 74.082
29 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:17:21 25.21 Mph 70.714
30 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 1:18:23 24.878 Mph 67.347
31 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 1:19:11 24.626 Mph 63.98
32 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:20:01 24.37 Mph 60.612
33 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:20:28 24.234 Mph 57.245
34 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:20:30 24.224 Mph 53.878
35 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:21:14 24.005 Mph 50.51
36 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:21:34 23.907 Mph 47.143
37 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:21:52 23.819 Mph 43.776
38 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:22:40 23.589 Mph 40.408
39 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:22:44 23.57 Mph 37.041
40 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:22:48 23.551 Mph 33.673
41 Tim Phillips Male Vet Team Catenary 1:23:14 23.428 Mph 30.306
42 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:23:27 23.367 Mph 26.939
43 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:26:26 22.561 Mph 23.571
44 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:27:07 22.384 Mph 20.204
45 Jean-Sebastien Vecten Male Vet VéloElite RC 1:29:46 21.723 Mph 16.837
46 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:31:03 21.417 Mph 13.469
47 Chris Kemp Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:31:42 21.265 Mph 10.102
48 Steven Hession Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:36:52 20.131 Mph 6.735
49 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 1:54:33 17.023 Mph 3.367
DNF James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 0
DNF Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNF Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNF Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNF Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 0
DNF George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 0
DNF Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNF Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNF Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS(A) Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS(A) Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 0
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Pankhurst Cycles 0
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 0
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0