RTTC National Team Time Trial Championship (Ayr Roads)(fee per rider)(entries close 01/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 31.5 Miles
  • Course: WW31/02
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 54:01 34.989 Mph
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 54:01 34.989 Mph
1 James Shaw Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 54:01 34.989 Mph
1 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior CAMS Racing 1:05:14 28.973 Mph
1 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior CAMS Racing 1:05:14 28.973 Mph
1 Megan Barker Female Senior CAMS Racing 1:05:14 28.973 Mph
2 Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 56:33 33.422 Mph
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 56:33 33.422 Mph
2 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 56:33 33.422 Mph
2 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:12:34 26.045 Mph
2 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 1:12:34 26.045 Mph
2 Rebecca Graves Female Senior Army Cycling 1:12:34 26.045 Mph
3 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:08 25.495 Mph
3 Gemma Penman Female Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:08 25.495 Mph
3 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:08 25.495 Mph
3 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 57:17 32.994 Mph
3 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 57:17 32.994 Mph
3 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 57:17 32.994 Mph
4 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:51 32.671 Mph
4 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:51 32.671 Mph
4 Hilary Holding Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:40 25.312 Mph
4 Lucie Hrnickova Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:40 25.312 Mph
4 Lucy Ritchie Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:40 25.312 Mph
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:51 32.671 Mph
5 Frances Butler Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:54 25.234 Mph
5 Hazel Smyth Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:54 25.234 Mph
5 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:54 25.234 Mph
5 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 58:54 32.088 Mph
5 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 58:54 32.088 Mph
5 Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 58:54 32.088 Mph
6 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:15:46 24.945 Mph
6 Charlotte Stevens Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:15:46 24.945 Mph
6 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 59:42 31.658 Mph
6 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:15:46 24.945 Mph
6 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 59:42 31.658 Mph
6 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 59:42 31.658 Mph
6 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 59:42 31.658 Mph
6 Joseph Evans Male Senior Saint Piran 59:42 31.658 Mph
6 Stephen Bradbury Male Senior Saint Piran 59:42 31.658 Mph
7 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:17:04 24.524 Mph
7 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:17:04 24.524 Mph
7 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:17:04 24.524 Mph
8 Ray Wilson Male Vet Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:00:01 31.491 Mph
8 Andrew Underwood Male Vet Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:00:01 31.491 Mph
8 Silas Goldsworthy Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:00:01 31.491 Mph
9 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:00:20 31.326 Mph
9 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:00:20 31.326 Mph
9 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:20 31.326 Mph
9 George Thompson Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:00:20 31.326 Mph
9 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:20 31.326 Mph
9 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:20 31.326 Mph
11 Robert Friel Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:01:17 30.84 Mph
11 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:01:17 30.84 Mph
11 Richard McDonald Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:01:17 30.84 Mph
12 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:01:42 30.632 Mph
12 Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:01:42 30.632 Mph
12 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:01:42 30.632 Mph
13 Garry Latimer Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:03:18 29.858 Mph
13 Oliver Murray Male Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 1:03:18 29.858 Mph
13 Graham Smith Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:03:18 29.858 Mph
14 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:03:22 29.826 Mph
14 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:03:22 29.826 Mph
14 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:03:22 29.826 Mph
15 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 1:03:27 29.787 Mph
15 Gavin Church Male Senior Studio Velo 1:03:27 29.787 Mph
15 Mark Skilling Male Vet Studio Velo 1:03:27 29.787 Mph
16 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:03:44 29.655 Mph
16 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:03:44 29.655 Mph
16 Murray Soutter Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:03:44 29.655 Mph
17 Alastair McNicol Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:03:52 29.593 Mph
17 Michael Nicolson Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:03:52 29.593 Mph
17 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:03:52 29.593 Mph
18 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:23 29.355 Mph
18 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:23 29.355 Mph
18 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:23 29.355 Mph
19 Craig Adams Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:47 29.174 Mph
19 Andy Auld Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:47 29.174 Mph
19 Andrew Hale Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:04:47 29.174 Mph
21 Craig Duncan Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:06:41 28.343 Mph
21 David MacNeil Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:06:41 28.343 Mph
21 Scott Patterson Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:06:41 28.343 Mph
22 Alexander Miles Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:07:27 28.021 Mph
22 Ben Dixon Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:07:27 28.021 Mph
22 Thomas Fraser Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:07:27 28.021 Mph
23 David Ritchie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:08:03 27.774 Mph
23 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:08:03 27.774 Mph
23 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:08:03 27.774 Mph
24 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:08:51 27.451 Mph
24 Robert Kelly Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:08:51 27.451 Mph
24 Scott MacLean Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:08:51 27.451 Mph
25 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:09:55 27.032 Mph
25 Jamie Robinson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:09:55 27.032 Mph
25 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:09:55 27.032 Mph
27 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:13:07 25.849 Mph
27 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:13:07 25.849 Mph
27 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:13:07 25.849 Mph
28 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:13:11 25.826 Mph
28 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:13:11 25.826 Mph
28 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:13:11 25.826 Mph
29 Ross Milvenan Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:13:41 25.65 Mph
29 Iain Fisher Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:13:41 25.65 Mph
29 Jody Gerrard Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:13:41 25.65 Mph
35 Josh Diesel Male Espoir trainSharp 1:03:28 29.779 Mph
35 Tom Roper Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 1:03:28 29.779 Mph
35 Harvey Stroh Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 1:03:28 29.779 Mph
36 Luke Maguire Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:03:50 29.608 Mph
36 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:03:50 29.608 Mph
36 Nico Anelli Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:03:50 29.608 Mph
37 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Torvelo Racing 1:06:58 28.223 Mph
38 Christopher Hordon Male Espoir Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:08:11 27.719 Mph
38 Ken Thomson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 1:08:11 27.719 Mph
DNF Gavin Dempster Male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNF Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing
DNF Hamish Creber Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes
DNS(A) Cameron Richardson Male Senior RT 23
DNS(A) Lynne McIntosh Female Torvelo Racing Claim
DNS(A) Imani Pereira James Female Junior Brother Uk - Team OnForm
DNS(A) Martin Reynolds Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNS(A) Lewis Martin Male Espoir Studio Velo
DNS(A) Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK
DNS(A) Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Becky Storrie Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm
DNS(A) Eilidh Thomson Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS(A) Stephen Thomson Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Zosia Martin Female Vet Torvelo Racing
DNS(A) Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Torvelo Racing
DNS(A) Iain MacLeod Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNS(A) Graham MacLeod Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) Catriona Lockie Female Senior Torvelo Racing
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Thomas Gelati Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNS(A) Jessica Finney Female Senior CAMS Racing
DNS(A) Matti Dobbins Male Espoir RT 23
DNS(A) Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Jamie Davidson Male Senior Kelpie Racing
DNS(A) Daisy Barnes Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm
DNS(A) William Abbott Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling