RTTC National Team Time Trial Championship (Ayr Roads)(fee per rider)(entries close 01/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 31.5 Miles
  • Course: WW31/02
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:03:00 Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Male Espoir
2 09:03:00 Josh Diesel trainSharp Male Espoir
3 09:03:00 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Male Espoir
Reserve -- William Abbott Innovation Racing Male Espoir
4 09:06:00 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Christopher Hordon Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Espoir
7 09:09:00 Neil Griffiths Torvelo Racing Male Senior
8 09:09:00 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing Male Senior
9 09:09:00 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle Male Senior
10 09:12:00 Chris Hunter Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
11 09:12:00 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Male Junior
13 09:15:00 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing Male Senior
14 09:15:00 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing Male Senior
15 09:15:00 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing Male Senior
17 09:18:00 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
19 09:21:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
20 09:21:00 Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
21 09:21:00 Jamie Robinson Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
22 09:24:00 David Ritchie Torvelo Racing Male Senior
23 09:24:00 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing Male Senior
24 09:24:00 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing Male Senior
25 09:27:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
26 09:27:00 Scott MacLean Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Graham MacLeod Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
Reserve Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
28 09:30:00 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Male Vet
29 09:30:00 David Mylett VC Glasgow South Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
31 09:33:00 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
32 09:33:00 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
33 09:33:00 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
34 09:36:00 Lucie Hrnickova Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
35 09:36:00 Lucy Ritchie Vanelli-Project GO Female Vet
36 09:36:00 Hilary Holding Vanelli-Project GO Female Vet
37 09:39:00 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
38 09:39:00 Charlotte Stevens Ayr Roads CC Female Senior
39 09:39:00 Fiona Davidson Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
40 09:42:00 Frances Butler Vanelli-Project GO Female Vet
41 09:42:00 Fleur Stoops Vanelli-Project GO Female Vet
42 09:42:00 Hazel Smyth Vanelli-Project GO Female Vet
43 09:45:00 Imani Pereira James Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior
44 09:45:00 Daisy Barnes Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir
45 09:45:00 Becky Storrie Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior
Reserve -- Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK Female Senior
46 09:48:00 Carrie Brookes Blaydon CC Female Vet
47 09:48:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Vet
48 09:48:00 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC Female Vet
49 09:51:00 Zosia Martin Torvelo Racing Female Vet
50 09:51:00 Catriona Lockie Torvelo Racing Female Senior
51 09:51:00 Lynne McIntosh Torvelo Racing Female Senior
Reserve -- Fiona Cockburn Torvelo Racing Female Vet
52 09:54:00 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
53 09:54:00 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
54 09:54:00 Gemma Penman Vanelli-Project GO Female Espoir
Reserve -- Eilidh Thomson Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior
55 09:57:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
56 09:57:00 Jenny Hill Army Cycling Female Senior
57 09:57:00 Rebecca Graves Army Cycling Female Senior
58 10:00:00 Hayley Simmonds CAMS Racing Female Senior
59 10:00:00 Natalie Grinczer CAMS Racing Female Senior
60 10:00:00 Jessica Finney CAMS Racing Female Senior
Reserve -- Megan Barker CAMS Racing Female Senior
61 10:03:00 Andy Auld Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
62 10:03:00 Craig Adams Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
63 10:03:00 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
64 10:06:00 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
65 10:06:00 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
66 10:06:00 Matt Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
67 10:09:00 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
68 10:09:00 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Alexander Miles Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Thomson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
70 10:12:00 Mark Skilling Studio Velo Male Vet
71 10:12:00 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Gavin Church Studio Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Lewis Martin Studio Velo Male Espoir
73 10:15:00 Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran Male Senior
74 10:15:00 Joseph Evans Saint Piran Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Ross Holland Saint Piran Male Senior
76 10:18:00 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing Male Senior
77 10:18:00 Sandy Taylor Torvelo Racing Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing Male Senior
79 10:21:00 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
80 10:21:00 Stuart MacCallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
82 10:24:00 Jamie Davidson Kelpie Racing Male Senior
83 10:24:00 Iain MacLeod Kelpie Racing Male Senior
84 10:24:00 Thomas Gelati Kelpie Racing Male Senior
Reserve -- Martin Reynolds Kelpie Racing Male Senior
85 10:27:00 Alan Dean Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
86 10:27:00 Rory Downie Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
87 10:27:00 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
88 10:30:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
89 10:30:00 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
90 10:30:00 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
91 10:33:00 Garry Latimer Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
92 10:33:00 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Oliver Murray Vanelli-Project GO Male Espoir
94 10:36:00 Marc Anderson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
97 10:39:00 Aidan Quinn Dooleys RT Male Senior
98 10:39:00 Michael Nicolson Dooleys RT Male Senior
99 10:39:00 Alastair McNicol Dooleys RT Male Senior
100 10:42:00 Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
101 10:42:00 Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior
102 10:42:00 Robert Friel Vanelli-Project GO Male Vet
103 10:45:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Senior
104 10:45:00 Tommy Murray GS Metro Male Senior
105 10:45:00 Ross Walton GS Metro Male Senior
Reserve -- Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior
106 10:48:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
107 10:48:00 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male Senior
108 10:48:00 George Thompson Rose Race Team Male Senior
109 10:51:00 Andrew Underwood Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Vet
110 10:51:00 Ray Wilson Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Vet
111 10:51:00 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Senior
Reserve Hamish Creber Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Senior
112 10:54:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
113 10:54:00 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
114 10:54:00 Sebastian Dickson AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
Reserve -- Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
115 10:57:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
116 10:57:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Daniel Cain GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
Reserve William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
118 11:00:00 Matti Dobbins RT 23 Male Espoir
119 11:00:00 Cameron Richardson RT 23 Male Senior
120 11:00:00 Kyle Gordon RT 23 Male Senior
121 11:03:00 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill Male Senior
122 11:03:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
123 11:03:00 Phil Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
124 11:06:00 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
125 11:06:00 Dan Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
126 11:06:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
Reserve -- Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Iain Fisher Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Hamish Creber Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes Male Senior
Reserve -- William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior