Blaydon CC (2-up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: M19
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 00:40:16 28.311 Mph
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 00:40:16 28.311 Mph
2 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:41:03 27.771 Mph
2 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:41:03 27.771 Mph
3 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:41:04 27.76 Mph
3 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 00:41:04 27.76 Mph
4 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 00:41:48 27.273 Mph
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:41:48 27.273 Mph
5 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:42:10 27.036 Mph
5 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:42:10 27.036 Mph
6 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 00:42:41 26.708 Mph
6 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 00:42:41 26.708 Mph
7 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 00:42:59 26.522 Mph
7 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:42:59 26.522 Mph
8 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 00:43:07 26.44 Mph
8 Jake Dobson Male Senior PM Racing UK 00:43:07 26.44 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:43:20 26.308 Mph
9 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 00:43:20 26.308 Mph
10 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:43:59 25.919 Mph
10 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:43:59 25.919 Mph
11 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:02 25.889 Mph
11 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:02 25.889 Mph
12 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:44:24 25.676 Mph
12 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:44:24 25.676 Mph
13 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:28 25.637 Mph
13 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:28 25.637 Mph
14 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:44:36 25.561 Mph
14 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:44:36 25.561 Mph
15 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:46 25.465 Mph
15 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:46 25.465 Mph
16 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:44:52 25.409 Mph
16 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:44:52 25.409 Mph
17 Adam Cooke Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:45:15 25.193 Mph
17 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:45:15 25.193 Mph
18 Daniel Moore Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:45:28 25.073 Mph
18 Stefan Pietruszka Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:45:28 25.073 Mph
19 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 00:45:35 25.009 Mph
19 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 00:45:35 25.009 Mph
20 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:45:41 24.954 Mph
20 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:45:41 24.954 Mph
21 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:45:42 24.945 Mph
21 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:45:42 24.945 Mph
22 Jason Bell Male Senior Sub Rosa 00:45:42 24.945 Mph
22 Andy Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 00:45:42 24.945 Mph
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:45:43 24.936 Mph
23 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:45:43 24.936 Mph
24 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:46:16 24.64 Mph
24 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:46:16 24.64 Mph
25 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:46:18 24.622 Mph
25 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:46:18 24.622 Mph
26 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:46:19 24.613 Mph
26 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:46:19 24.613 Mph
27 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 00:46:28 24.534 Mph
27 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 00:46:28 24.534 Mph
28 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:46:38 24.446 Mph
28 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:46:38 24.446 Mph
29 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:47:00 24.255 Mph
29 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:47:00 24.255 Mph
30 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 00:47:02 24.238 Mph
30 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 00:47:02 24.238 Mph
31 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:47:04 24.221 Mph
31 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:47:04 24.221 Mph
32 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:47:16 24.118 Mph
32 Will Roberts Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:47:16 24.118 Mph
33 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:48:21 23.578 Mph
33 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:48:21 23.578 Mph
34 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:48:31 23.497 Mph
34 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:48:31 23.497 Mph
35 Colin Ash Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:48:46 23.377 Mph
35 Stuart Britton Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:48:46 23.377 Mph
36 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:48:50 23.345 Mph
36 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 00:48:50 23.345 Mph
37 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:49:22 23.092 Mph
37 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:49:22 23.092 Mph
38 Gabriel Barbero Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:49:33 23.007 Mph
38 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:49:33 23.007 Mph
39 Mark Rowell Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:49:41 22.945 Mph
39 Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:49:41 22.945 Mph
39 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:49:41 22.945 Mph
40 Daniel Saba Male Junior Vector Racing 00:49:41 22.945 Mph
41 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:49:53 22.853 Mph
41 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:49:53 22.853 Mph
42 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:49:55 22.838 Mph
42 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:49:55 22.838 Mph
43 Neve Hattee Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:50:14 22.694 Mph
43 Sarah Stretton Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:50:14 22.694 Mph
44 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:50:23 22.627 Mph
44 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:50:23 22.627 Mph
45 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 00:51:13 22.258 Mph
45 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 00:51:13 22.258 Mph
46 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:51:22 22.193 Mph
46 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:51:22 22.193 Mph
47 Lucy Glover Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:51:32 22.122 Mph
47 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 00:51:32 22.122 Mph
48 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:51:36 22.093 Mph
48 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:51:36 22.093 Mph
49 Kern Boyd Male Senior Sub Rosa 00:51:45 22.029 Mph
49 Max Gott Male Senior Sub Rosa 00:51:45 22.029 Mph
50 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:52:16 21.811 Mph
50 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:52:16 21.811 Mph
51 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:52:25 21.749 Mph
51 Keith Siddle Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:52:25 21.749 Mph
52 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:52:33 21.694 Mph
52 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:52:33 21.694 Mph
53 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:53:18 21.388 Mph
53 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:53:18 21.388 Mph
54 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:53:21 21.368 Mph
54 Craig Thompson Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:53:21 21.368 Mph
55 Michael Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 00:53:36 21.269 Mph
55 Phil McMahon Male Vet Sub Rosa 00:53:36 21.269 Mph
56 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:53:59 21.118 Mph
56 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:53:59 21.118 Mph
57 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:54:09 21.053 Mph
57 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:54:09 21.053 Mph
58 Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:54:42 20.841 Mph
58 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:54:42 20.841 Mph
59 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:54:48 20.803 Mph
59 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:54:48 20.803 Mph
60 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:56:08 20.309 Mph
60 Lisa Williams Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:56:08 20.309 Mph
61 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:56:17 20.255 Mph
61 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:56:17 20.255 Mph
62 Millie Breese Female Junior Racing Metro 15 00:56:33 20.159 Mph
62 Anna McQueen Female Espoir Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:56:33 20.159 Mph
63 Lily Shaw Female Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:57:43 19.752 Mph
63 Ellie Van der Merwe Female Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:57:43 19.752 Mph
64 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:59:45 19.079 Mph
64 Alexandra Haley Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:59:45 19.079 Mph
65 Zac Batey Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:59:46 19.074 Mph
65 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:59:46 19.074 Mph
66 Alexander McCormick Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:12:04 15.819 Mph
66 Marc Mogie Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:12:04 15.819 Mph
DNF Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNF Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing
DNF Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNF John Hewison Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Alexandra Noonan Female Senior Sun City Tri
DNS(A) Peter McEwan Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Julie Mann Female Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Geoff Keighley Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Ian Horsley Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Emma Fowler Female Team Newcastle Triathlon Claim
DNS(A) Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing
DNS(A) Michael Boaden Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Dorothea Schriever Female Senior Blaydon CC