Blaydon CC (2-up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: M19
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category VTTA Group
1 09:02:00 Geoff Keighley 40 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
2 09:02:00 Dorothea Schriever 34 Blaydon CC Female Senior N/A
3 09:04:00 Daniel Anderson 32 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior N/A
4 09:04:00 Alexandra Noonan 30 Sun City Tri Female Senior N/A
Reserve Simon Reynolds 56 Sun City Tri Male Vet N/A
5 09:06:00 Paul Wright 41 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
6 09:06:00 Carrie Brookes 46 Blaydon CC Female Vet N/A
7 09:08:00 Barry Fordham 50 Cestria C.C. Male Vet N/A
8 09:08:00 Julie Mann 47 Cestria C.C. Female Vet N/A
9 09:10:00 Lucy Siddle 47 Reifen Racing Female Vet N/A
10 09:10:00 Keith Siddle 52 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
11 09:12:00 Neil Wilkinson 52 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
12 09:12:00 Sarah Wilkinson 51 Blaydon CC Female Vet N/A
13 09:14:00 Darren Robson 49 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet N/A
14 09:14:00 Lois Jarvis 35 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior N/A
15 09:16:00 Marcus Cram 28 Blaydon CC Male Senior N/A
16 09:16:00 Rachel Galler 30 Blaydon CC Female Senior N/A
17 09:18:00 Lily Shaw 18 Racing Metro 15 Female Espoir N/A
18 09:18:00 Ellie Van der Merwe 15 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Juvenile N/A
19 09:20:00 Lucy Glover 15 Derwentside CC Female Juvenile N/A
20 09:20:00 Elizabeth McKinnon 15 Derwentside CC Female Juvenile N/A
21 09:22:00 Millie Breese 15 Racing Metro 15 Female Juvenile N/A
22 09:22:00 Anna McQueen 17 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Junior N/A
23 09:24:00 Will Roberts 15 Derwentside CC Male Juvenile N/A
24 09:24:00 Daniel Holmes 17 Derwentside CC Male Junior N/A
25 09:26:00 Alexander McCormick 15 Racing Metro 15 Male Juvenile N/A
26 09:26:00 Marc Mogie 15 Racing Metro 15 Male Juvenile N/A
27 09:28:00 Joseph Collins 38 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
28 09:28:00 Daniel Saba 15 Vector Racing Male Juvenile N/A
29 09:30:00 Ronnie Batey 46 Derwentside CC Male Vet N/A
30 09:30:00 Zac Batey 12 Derwentside CC Male Juvenile N/A
31 09:32:00 Joe Leiserach 35 Blaydon CC Male Senior N/A
32 09:32:00 Garry Greenaway 51 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
33 09:34:00 Andy Hindmarch 44 Sub Rosa Male Vet N/A
34 09:34:00 Jason Bell 37 Sub Rosa Male Senior N/A
35 09:36:00 Adam Cooke 37 Reifen Racing Male Senior N/A
36 09:36:00 Simon Gibbs 46 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
37 09:38:00 Guillaume Zoppi 42 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet N/A
38 09:38:00 Gabriel Barbero 31 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior N/A
39 09:40:00 Shaun Wilkinson 33 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
40 09:40:00 Adam Wood 40 Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet N/A
41 09:42:00 Barry Taylor 54 VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet N/A
42 09:42:00 Stephen Locker 50 VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet N/A
43 09:44:00 David Linsley 56 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet N/A
44 09:44:00 Mark Rowell 47 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet N/A
45 09:46:00 Stefan Pietruszka 36 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
46 09:46:00 Daniel Moore 35 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
47 09:48:00 Stuart Britton 48 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
48 09:48:00 Colin Ash 46 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
49 09:50:00 Daniel Kane 30 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
50 09:50:00 Colin Atkinson 54 Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet N/A
51 09:52:00 Joshua Hodgson 26 GS Metro Male Senior N/A
52 09:52:00 Ross Walton 34 GS Metro Male Senior N/A
53 09:54:00 John Routledge 39 Barnesbury CC Male Senior N/A
54 09:54:00 Terry Wilkinson 32 Barnesbury CC Male Senior N/A
55 09:56:00 Mark Tully 32 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior N/A
56 09:56:00 Peter Stokoe 30 Reifen Racing Male Senior N/A
57 09:58:00 Wilson-Jay Brown 40 PM Racing UK Male Vet North
58 09:58:00 Jake Dobson 22 PM Racing UK Male Senior N/A
59 10:00:00 Shaun Brannan 26 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
60 10:00:00 Matty Smith 29 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
61 10:02:00 Simon Emsley 49 Derwentside CC Male Vet N/A
62 10:02:00 Mark Herbert 54 Derwentside CC Male Vet N/A
63 10:04:00 Peter Hawkins 35 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
64 10:04:00 John Bowman 38 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
65 10:06:00 Chris Burns 40 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
66 10:06:00 Jonathan Bayley 37 Reifen Racing Male Senior N/A
67 10:08:00 Keith Davison 59 Hadrian R.T Male Vet N/A
68 10:08:00 Phil Watson 52 Hadrian R.T Male Vet N/A
69 10:10:00 Chris Peareth 36 Zurbaran Racing Male Senior N/A
70 10:10:00 John Hewison 43 Zurbaran Racing Male Vet N/A
71 10:12:00 Lee Ridden 53 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
72 10:12:00 Damon Devine 48 Reifen Racing Male Vet N/A
73 10:14:00 Keith Sibbald 49 Zeus CRT Male Vet N/A
74 10:14:00 Mark Ambury 50 Zeus CRT Male Vet N/A
75 10:16:00 Gavin Richardson 46 Sunderland Clarion Male Vet N/A
76 10:16:00 Paul Richardson 38 Derwentside CC Male Senior N/A
77 10:18:00 Ian-James Elder 32 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
78 10:18:00 Chris Whittle 32 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
79 10:20:00 Michael Noble 33 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
80 10:20:00 Philip Parsley 37 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior N/A
81 10:22:00 Richard Glennie 46 Barnesbury CC Male Vet N/A
82 10:22:00 Stephen Johnstone 52 Barnesbury CC Male Vet N/A
83 10:24:00 Mick Chappel 47 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet N/A
84 10:24:00 Aidan Berry 52 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet N/A
85 10:26:00 Michael Charlton 34 Barnesbury CC Male Senior N/A
86 10:26:00 Barry Kelly 36 Barnesbury CC Male Senior N/A
87 10:28:00 Lee McCarron 28 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
88 10:28:00 Elliot Sharp 25 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
89 10:30:00 Howie Buckingham 50 Allen Valley Velo Male Vet N/A
90 10:30:00 Craig Thompson 32 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior N/A
91 10:32:00 Richard Nichol 41 Cestria C.C. Male Vet N/A
92 10:32:00 Stuart Cook 54 Cestria C.C. Male Vet N/A
93 10:34:00 Michael Hindmarch 42 Sub Rosa Male Vet N/A
94 10:34:00 Phil McMahon 47 Sub Rosa Male Vet N/A
95 10:36:00 Christian Roberts 48 Allen Valley Velo Male Vet N/A
96 10:36:00 Peter McGlynn 51 Allen Valley Velo Male Vet N/A
97 10:38:00 Kevin Hopper 51 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
98 10:38:00 Michael Boaden 50 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
99 10:40:00 Graeme Wardale 45 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
100 10:40:00 Graeme Kirton 43 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
101 10:42:00 David Cunningham 54 Vector Racing Male Vet N/A
102 10:42:00 Alex Cunningham 19 Vector Racing Male Espoir N/A
103 10:44:00 Peter McEwan 43 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
104 10:44:00 Ian Horsley 60 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Vet N/A
105 10:46:00 Shaun Tyson 49 Protech Velo Male Vet N/A
106 10:46:00 Joe Wilson 20 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir N/A
107 10:48:00 Kern Boyd 33 Sub Rosa Male Senior N/A
108 10:48:00 Max Gott 33 Sub Rosa Male Senior N/A
109 10:50:00 Tim Irwin 51 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Vet North
110 10:50:00 Lewis Wake 25 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior N/A
111 10:52:00 Caroline Cunningham 44 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet N/A
112 10:52:00 Sarah Minto 39 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior N/A
113 10:54:00 Angela McGurk 40 Blaydon CC Female Vet N/A
114 10:54:00 Georgia Campbell 32 Blaydon CC Female Senior N/A
115 10:56:00 Denise Drummond 55 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet N/A
116 10:56:00 Lisa Williams 51 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet N/A
117 10:58:00 Emma Fowler 21 Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Espoir N/A
118 10:58:00 Fiona McDonald 23 Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Senior N/A
119 11:00:00 Tracey Sample 50 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet N/A
120 11:00:00 Justine Norman 50 Velo Culture Female Vet North
121 11:02:00 Jane Aston 42 Blaydon CC Female Vet N/A
122 11:02:00 Alexandra Haley 27 Blaydon CC Female Senior N/A
123 11:04:00 Sarah Stretton 21 Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Espoir N/A
124 11:04:00 Neve Hattee 19 Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Espoir N/A
125 11:06:00 Claire Harlow 35 Blaydon CC Female Senior N/A
126 11:06:00 Gemma Hutchins 42 Blaydon CC Female Vet N/A
127 11:08:00 Teri Bayliss 43 Sub Rosa Female Vet N/A
128 11:08:00 Jen McMahon 34 Sub Rosa Female Senior N/A
129 11:10:00 Joanne Rea 33 Blaydon CC Female Senior N/A
130 11:10:00 Venda Louise Pollock 43 Blaydon CC Female Vet N/A
131 11:12:00 Michael Lynch 49 Derwentside CC Male Vet N/A
132 11:12:00 Chris Mather 44 Derwentside CC Male Vet N/A
133 11:14:00 Adam Wilson 41 Velo Culture Male Vet N/A
134 11:14:00 Kyle Spence 25 Velo Culture Male Senior N/A
Reserve Nev Martin 62 Velo Culture Male Vet North
135 11:16:00 Clive Allan 38 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior N/A
136 11:16:00 Christopher Beaty 38 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior N/A
137 11:18:00 Nicholas Stevenson 49 Wearside Triathlon Male Vet N/A
138 11:18:00 Hedley Fletcher 47 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
139 11:20:00 Andrew Hall 38 GS Metro Male Senior N/A
140 11:20:00 Tommy Murray 32 GS Metro Male Senior N/A
141 11:22:00 Mark Strang 49 Velo Culture Male Vet N/A
142 11:22:00 Phil Hall 47 Velo Culture Male Vet North
143 11:24:00 Justin Ramel 49 Blaydon CC Male Vet N/A
144 11:24:00 Steven Craggs 36 Blaydon CC Male Senior N/A
145 11:26:00 Ben Lane 49 GS Metro Male Vet N/A
146 11:26:00 Danny Grieves 32 GS Metro Male Senior N/A
147 11:28:00 Lewis Timmins 33 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
148 11:28:00 Graham Crammond 38 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
Reserve Elliot Sharp 25 Vector Racing Male Senior N/A
149 11:30:00 Carl Donaldson 40 GS Metro Male Vet N/A
150 11:30:00 Adam Wild 23 GS Metro Male Senior N/A