Medway Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/6
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
2 TT Bike Nicholas Fennell male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
3 TT Bike Alex Clay female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Hill male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
4 TT Bike Neil Harrigan male Vet Gemini BC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
6 TT Bike Samuel Painter male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
7 TT Bike Nick Wilson male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
8 TT Bike John Cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
9 TT Bike Huseyin Vardal male Vet Gemini BC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Cain male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew MacPherson male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Henderson male Vet Thanet RC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
13 TT Bike James Hawkins male Vet Gemini BC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
14 TT Bike Jamie Baskerville male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Simmons male C5 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
16 TT Bike Neil Gerrard male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
17 TT Bike Ben White male Senior Swale Tri Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
18 TT Bike Alex Balfour male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
19 TT Bike Philip Appleby male Senior Wigmore CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
20 TT Bike David Greenwood male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Flaherty male Vet VC Deal 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
22 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
23 TT Bike Michael Stanley male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
24 TT Bike Alexander Cook male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
25 TT Bike Tom Kennison male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
26 TT Bike Christopher Bax male Vet Thanet RC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
27 TT Bike Susan Walbrook female Vet Thanet RC 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
28 TT Bike Tracy Wilkinson-Begg female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
28 TT Bike Nicola Spensley female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
30 TT Bike Tallulah Butcher female Espoir Thanet RC 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Burrows male Vet Thanet RC 00:29:49 20.123 Mph
32 TT Bike Enrico Seccatore male Vet VC Deal 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
33 TT Bike Fiona Howarth female Vet VC Deal 00:31:40 18.947 Mph
34 TT Bike Mike Perry male Vet Thanet RC 00:32:01 18.74 Mph
35 TT Bike Liz Sim female Vet MedwayTri 00:34:01 17.638 Mph
DNF TT Bike Lee Kingston male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Debbie Percival female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys
DNS(A) TT Bike Lewis Tompsett male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jo Smith female Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Neal Watson male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Bill Hawkes male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) TT Bike David Smith male Senior VC de Londres
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Milnes male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Merritt male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS TT Bike Antony Lockyer male Vet VTTA (Kent)
DNS TT Bike Liam McLaughlin male Woolwich CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Colin Newton male Senior Thanet RC
DNS TT Bike Charles Pearton male Senior Woolwich CC
DNS TT Bike Leo Whyton male Espoir 4T+ Cyclopark