Chronos RT (cheques to David Creese)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 17:55 33.488 Mph
2 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:21 32.698 Mph
3 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:20 31.034 Mph
4 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:27 30.848 Mph
5 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 19:31 30.743 Mph
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:33 30.691 Mph
7 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:43 30.431 Mph
8 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 19:46 30.354 Mph
9 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:56 30.1 Mph
9 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 19:56 30.1 Mph
11 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:02 29.95 Mph
12 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
13 William Taylor Male Senior GFTL 20:07 29.826 Mph
14 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:19 29.532 Mph
14 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
16 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
17 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
17 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
19 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:28 29.316 Mph
20 Oliver Moseley Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
22 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:41 29.009 Mph
23 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:45 28.916 Mph
24 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
25 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
26 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 20:53 28.731 Mph
27 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 20:54 28.708 Mph
28 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
28 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 20:56 28.662 Mph
28 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:56 28.662 Mph
31 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
32 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
32 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:58 28.617 Mph
34 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 21:03 28.504 Mph
35 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:05 28.458 Mph
36 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 21:08 28.391 Mph
36 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
38 Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT 21:09 28.369 Mph
39 Simon Plant Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
39 Gary Blackman Male Vet West Midlands Police CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
39 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
42 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:18 28.169 Mph
43 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 21:20 28.125 Mph
44 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:21 28.103 Mph
45 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:28 27.95 Mph
45 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
47 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
48 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:44 27.607 Mph
49 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
50 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:47 27.544 Mph
51 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:48 27.523 Mph
52 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:49 27.502 Mph
53 Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 21:50 27.481 Mph
53 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
53 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:50 27.481 Mph
56 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:51 27.46 Mph
57 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:53 27.418 Mph
57 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:53 27.418 Mph
59 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:54 27.397 Mph
60 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:55 27.376 Mph
61 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
62 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 21:57 27.335 Mph
63 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
64 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:03 27.211 Mph
65 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:08 27.108 Mph
66 Nikola Peric Male Senior Clapham Chasers 22:10 27.068 Mph
67 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:11 27.047 Mph
68 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
69 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
70 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
71 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 22:30 26.667 Mph
72 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
72 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:33 26.608 Mph
72 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
72 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
72 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
77 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
78 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
79 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:42 26.432 Mph
80 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
81 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:45 26.374 Mph
82 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
82 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:46 26.354 Mph
84 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 22:49 26.297 Mph
84 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
86 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
87 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:52 26.239 Mph
88 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
88 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
90 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
91 Rosie Simmons Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:57 26.144 Mph
92 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
93 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:12 25.862 Mph
94 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:14 25.825 Mph
95 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 23:15 25.806 Mph
96 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
97 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:17 25.769 Mph
98 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:29 25.55 Mph
99 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
100 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
101 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:53 25.122 Mph
102 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
103 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
104 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:04 24.931 Mph
105 Jamie Fox Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
106 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:21 24.641 Mph
107 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 24:24 24.59 Mph
108 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 24:36 24.39 Mph
109 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
110 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:45 24.242 Mph
111 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 24:54 24.096 Mph
112 Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling 25:03 23.952 Mph
113 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
114 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 25:36 23.437 Mph
115 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph
116 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 25:58 23.107 Mph
117 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 27:03 22.181 Mph
118 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:11 22.072 Mph
119 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 27:37 21.726 Mph
120 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 28:19 21.189 Mph
121 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:00 20.69 Mph Claim
122 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 29:42 20.202 Mph
DNF Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers
DNS Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Scott Leeson Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Michael Ashurst Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNS Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS James O'Connell Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Helene Wight Female Vet QN Racing
DNS Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Tony Ball Male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton
DNS Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC