Swindon Road Club & Swindon Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U86/50
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 1:54:00 26.316 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:54:09 26.281 Mph
4 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:56:38 25.722 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:58:24 25.338 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:59:41 25.066 Mph
7 Fraser Joyce Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
8 Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:00:52 24.821 Mph
9 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:01:40 24.658 Mph
10 Jay Hookins Male Senior BJ cycling 2:01:46 24.637 Mph
11 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:02:15 24.54 Mph
12 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 2:02:23 24.513 Mph
13 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:03:11 24.354 Mph
14 Daniel Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 2:05:06 23.981 Mph
15 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:05:59 23.813 Mph
16 Malcolm Dixon Male Senior Dream Cycling 2:07:13 23.582 Mph
17 Marcello Grossi Male Espoir Swindon Wheelers 2:07:14 23.579 Mph
18 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
19 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:09:00 23.256 Mph
20 Cris Quintana Male Senior North Bristol Triathlon Club 2:09:07 23.235 Mph
21 Gary Paddon Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 2:09:13 23.217 Mph
22 Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
23 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:10:02 23.071 Mph
24 George Adams Male Senior Swindon Road Club 2:10:26 23 Mph
25 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
26 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:10:49 22.933 Mph
27 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:04 22.889 Mph
28 Ian Cheatle Male Senior Swindon Road Club 2:11:54 22.744 Mph
29 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 2:12:22 22.664 Mph
30 Scott Franklin Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:12:40 22.613 Mph
31 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:14 22.349 Mph
32 Les Liddiard Male Vet GS Vecchi 2:14:25 22.319 Mph
33 Mervyn Neely Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:14:52 22.244 Mph
34 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:14:59 22.225 Mph
35 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 2:15:33 22.132 Mph
36 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:18:35 21.648 Mph
37 Neil Druce Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:19:44 21.469 Mph
38 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:23:57 20.841 Mph
39 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:25:36 20.604 Mph
40 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:28:21 20.222 Mph
41 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:28:33 20.195 Mph
42 Deborah Williams Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:28:35 20.191 Mph
43 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:29:35 20.056 Mph
44 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 2:45:51 18.089 Mph
45 Simon Thomas Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:51:10 17.527 Mph
DNF Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club
DNF Craige Goodson Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNF Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNF John Hollier Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS Linda Todd Female Vet Stomp the Pedal
DNS Adrian Tan Male Vet Stomp the Pedal
DNS Desmond Green Male Vet Velo Club Bristol