Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U41
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
2 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
4 Richard Brook Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
6 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
7 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
8 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
9 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
10 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
11 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
12 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
13 Dan Letherbarrow Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
15 Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Jamie Verden Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
17 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
18 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
19 Simon Bromley Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
20 Paul Lacey Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
22 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
23 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
24 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
25 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
26 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
27 Daniel Andres Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
28 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
29 David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
30 David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
31 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
32 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
33 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
34 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
35 Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
36 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
37 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
38 Edward Griffin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
38 Tim Davies Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
40 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
41 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
42 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
43 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
44 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
45 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
45 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
47 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
48 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
49 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
50 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
51 Maria Powell Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
52 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
53 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
54 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
55 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
56 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
57 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
58 Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
59 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
60 Paul Tutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
61 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
62 Samuel Jones Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
63 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
64 Becky Evans Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
65 Mark Nash Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
66 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
67 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
67 Lauren Booth Female Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
69 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
70 Matthew Kington Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
71 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
72 Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
73 Charly Helyar Female Vet VTTA West Group 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
74 Anne Clark Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
75 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
76 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
77 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
78 Nigel Cox Male Vet Webbs 1902 CC 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
79 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
80 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
81 Amanda Karlsson Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:57 20.033 Mph
82 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:29:58 20.022 Mph
83 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
84 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:30:11 19.879 Mph
85 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:33:31 17.902 Mph
DNS(A) Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Paul Cann Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Sam Beckett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy
DNS(A) Tony Russell Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim
DNS(A) Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Nick Smith Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Coomber Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club
DNS James Eacott Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club