Bristol South Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
2 Sam Beckett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 20:42 28.985 Mph
3 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
5 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 21:11 28.324 Mph
6 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 21:33 27.842 Mph
7 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
8 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:46 27.565 Mph
9 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
10 Elizabeth Bennett Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 21:56 27.356 Mph
11 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
12 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
13 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
14 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
15 Simon Bromley Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
16 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
17 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
18 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
19 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
20 Lawrence Martindale Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
21 Anthony Clark Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:56 26.163 Mph
22 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 23:02 26.049 Mph
23 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
25 Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
26 Andrea Ricci Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
27 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 23:38 25.388 Mph
28 Poppy Thompson Female Senior Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 23:44 25.281 Mph
29 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:49 25.192 Mph
30 Daniel Madden Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
31 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
32 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:01 24.983 Mph
33 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 24:25 24.573 Mph
34 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
35 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
36 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
37 Jeremy Bigg Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
38 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
39 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:31 23.514 Mph
40 Josie Harcourt Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
41 Darren Lunn Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
42 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
43 Joshua Blackmore Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
44 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:29 22.656 Mph
45 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
46 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:16 22.005 Mph
47 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:56 20.737 Mph
48 Grace Lusby Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:21 20.443 Mph
49 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 29:49 20.123 Mph
50 Kyle Baker Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 31:04 19.313 Mph
51 Paula Bradshaw Female Vet North Bristol Triathlon Club 31:10 19.251 Mph
52 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 31:22 19.129 Mph
53 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 34:21 17.467 Mph
DNF Tony Russell Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim
DNS(A) Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Nash Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC