VTTA Notts & E. Mids. (all Ages) preference to VTTA members. (Cheques. To Dave Yarham)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Joshua Giddings Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 18:58 31.634 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:03 31.496 Mph
4 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:29 30.796 Mph
5 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:38 30.56 Mph
6 Anthony Jackson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 19:39 30.534 Mph
7 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:41 30.483 Mph
8 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:53 30.176 Mph
8 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:53 30.176 Mph
10 Mark Greenwood Male Vet GS Mossa 20:05 29.875 Mph
11 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:11 29.727 Mph
12 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:15 29.63 Mph
12 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:15 29.63 Mph
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
15 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 20:23 29.436 Mph
16 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
17 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
18 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
19 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
20 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 20:41 29.009 Mph
21 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
22 James Punton Male Senior Team JMC 20:45 28.916 Mph
23 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:47 28.869 Mph
24 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:48 28.846 Mph
25 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:52 28.754 Mph
26 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:57 28.64 Mph
27 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:07 28.414 Mph
28 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 21:13 28.28 Mph
29 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
30 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
30 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
32 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:31 27.885 Mph
33 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
34 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:43 27.629 Mph
35 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
36 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
37 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:02 27.231 Mph
38 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:03 27.211 Mph
38 Cameron Braithwaite Male Junior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
40 Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
41 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
41 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
43 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:11 27.047 Mph
44 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
45 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:23 26.806 Mph
45 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 22:23 26.806 Mph
47 John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
48 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
49 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
50 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:42 26.432 Mph
51 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
52 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
53 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
54 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:12 25.862 Mph Claim
55 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:14 25.825 Mph
56 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
57 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
58 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 23:28 25.568 Mph
59 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
60 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
61 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
62 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:02 24.965 Mph
63 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:09 24.845 Mph
64 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:13 24.776 Mph
65 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:27 24.54 Mph
66 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
67 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
68 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 24:53 24.113 Mph
69 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
70 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
71 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 25:21 23.669 Mph
72 Sam Cooke Male Espoir Sherwood CC 25:22 23.653 Mph
73 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
74 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 26:12 22.901 Mph
75 Dave Meaden Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 26:14 22.872 Mph
76 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 26:15 22.857 Mph
77 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
78 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:20 22.785 Mph
79 Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
80 Michelle Morley Female Vet Swift Racing 26:40 22.5 Mph
81 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 26:58 22.25 Mph
82 Mark Lester Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:29 21.831 Mph
83 Phil Harrison Male Vet Team Cognitive 28:14 21.251 Mph
84 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:29 21.065 Mph
85 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 28:52 20.785 Mph
86 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 29:27 20.373 Mph
87 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 31:24 19.108 Mph
88 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 31:28 19.068 Mph
DNF Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub
DNS(A) John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Paintrain Lincoln
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles