VTTA Notts & E. Mids. (all Ages) preference to VTTA members. (Cheques. To Dave Yarham)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
3 15:03:00 Ben Turner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
4 15:04:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet 90 Notts & E.Mids
5 15:05:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
6 15:06:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 71 Notts & E.Mids
7 15:07:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 76 Notts & E.Mids
8 15:08:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet 90 Notts & E.Mids
9 15:09:00 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
10 15:10:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior 39 N/A
11 15:11:00 Sean Sleigh Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 48 N/A
12 15:12:00 Chris Sprott Ratae RC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
13 15:13:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 72 Merseyside
14 15:14:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet 73 Merseyside
15 15:15:00 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Vet 46 Yorkshire
16 15:16:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior 23 N/A
17 15:17:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
18 15:18:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
19 15:19:00 Phil Harrison Team Cognitive Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
20 15:20:00 Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
21 15:21:00 Geoffrey Giddings Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 55 N/A
22 15:22:00 Giles White Sherwood CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
23 15:23:00 Mike Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 74 North Midlands
24 15:24:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 73 Merseyside
25 15:25:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
26 15:26:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 52 N/A
27 15:27:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet 64 Manchester & NW Group
28 15:28:00 Michelle Morley Swift Racing Female Vet 55 Yorkshire
29 15:29:00 Paul Martin South Pennine RC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
30 15:30:00 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Male Senior 36 N/A
31 15:31:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 61 East Anglia
32 15:32:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet 58 North
33 15:33:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet 65 Notts & E.Mids
34 15:34:00 Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Male Vet 46 Midlands
35 15:35:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
36 15:36:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet 61 East Anglia
37 15:37:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
38 15:38:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet 66 North
39 15:39:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 82 Manchester & NW Group
40 15:40:00 Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Male Junior 17 N/A
41 15:41:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
42 15:42:00 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet 48 North Midlands
43 15:43:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet 52 N/A
44 15:44:00 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC Male Vet 76 N/A
45 15:45:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 49 North Midlands
46 15:46:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 57 N/A
47 15:47:00 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet 56 N/A
48 15:48:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet 68 Notts & E.Mids
49 15:49:00 Dave Meaden VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
50 15:50:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
51 15:51:00 Mark Greenwood GS Mossa Male Vet 46 North Midlands
52 15:52:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
53 15:53:00 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet 42 Notts & E.Mids
54 15:54:00 Matthew Finch Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
55 15:55:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
56 15:56:00 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male Vet 53 N/A
57 15:57:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet 45 Midlands
58 15:58:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 74 North Midlands
59 15:59:00 Mark Frost 1485 Tri Club Male Vet 54 N/A
60 16:00:00 Oliver Peckover UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior 22 N/A
61 16:01:00 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
62 16:02:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
63 16:03:00 Andrew Bright Chronos RT Male Vet 53 London & Home Counties
64 16:04:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 72 Notts & E.Mids
65 16:05:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
66 16:06:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
67 16:07:00 Richard Crook Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior 35 N/A
68 16:08:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet 67 Yorkshire
69 16:09:00 Martin Fisher Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 41 N/A
70 16:10:00 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior 29 N/A
71 16:11:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
72 16:12:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior 39 N/A
73 16:13:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 69 Notts & E.Mids
74 16:14:00 Sam Cooke Sherwood CC Male Espoir 19 N/A
75 16:15:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
76 16:16:00 Steve Gore-Browne VC York Male Vet 53 N/A
77 16:17:00 Michael Barnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior 28 N/A
78 16:18:00 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 56 N/A
79 16:19:00 Mark Lester Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 60 N/A
80 16:20:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
81 16:21:00 Richard Sheldrake Paintrain Lincoln Male Vet 47 N/A
82 16:22:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
83 16:23:00 Cameron Braithwaite Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Junior 17 N/A
84 16:24:00 Steven Robinson Coalville Whs Male Vet 64 Notts & E.Mids
85 16:25:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet 40 N/A
86 16:26:00 Tom Foreman RODE Cycles Male Senior 35 N/A
87 16:27:00 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
88 16:28:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 65 Merseyside
89 16:29:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
90 16:30:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
91 16:31:00 Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior 33 N/A
92 16:32:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
93 16:33:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
94 16:34:00 Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru Male Vet 59 N/A
95 16:35:00 Chris Ward Spalding CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
96 16:36:00 James Punton Team JMC Male Senior 39 N/A
97 16:37:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
98 16:38:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
99 16:39:00 James Richards AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior 23 N/A
100 16:40:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior 27 N/A