Velo Club Long Eaton

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/19
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:40 30.508 Mph
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:12 29.703 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:23 29.436 Mph
4 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 20:45 28.916 Mph
5 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:39 27.714 Mph
11 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 21:59 27.293 Mph
12 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:37 26.529 Mph
13 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Mark Redwood Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50 26.277 Mph
15 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 22:55 26.182 Mph
16 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:03 26.03 Mph
17 Michael Pugh Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
18 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 23:10 25.899 Mph
19 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 23:11 25.881 Mph
20 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
21 William Hayes Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
22 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 23:43 25.299 Mph
23 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
24 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
25 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
26 Luke Ashburner Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:02 24.965 Mph
27 Richard Maxted Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 24:14 24.759 Mph
28 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:34 24.423 Mph
29 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
30 Shane Owen Male Vet Speedhub 24:37 24.374 Mph
31 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 24:40 24.324 Mph
32 Chris Warwick Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 24:46 24.226 Mph
33 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
34 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
35 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
36 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
37 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
38 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph
39 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
40 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 26:06 22.988 Mph
41 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
42 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:41 22.486 Mph
43 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:10 22.086 Mph
44 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:11 22.072 Mph
45 Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:17 21.991 Mph
46 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:25 21.884 Mph
47 Stuart Reeves Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:33 21.779 Mph
48 Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 27:35 21.752 Mph
49 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
50 Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 27:58 21.454 Mph
51 Benjamin Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 29:10 20.571 Mph
52 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 29:14 20.524 Mph
53 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:29 20.35 Mph
54 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 29:31 20.327 Mph
55 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 29:36 20.27 Mph
56 Gareth Normn Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 29:41 20.213 Mph
57 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 30:30 19.672 Mph
58 Mark Dunn Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 30:45 19.512 Mph
59 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:11 18.643 Mph
60 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 32:52 18.256 Mph
61 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 33:40 17.822 Mph
DNF Ruth Wilson Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNF Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNF James Fox Male Junior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNF Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNF Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS(A) Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Ratae RC
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Jeffrey Clifton Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Dawn Donaldson Female Vet St Neots CC