Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles (Bioracer Kudos Series Event 8)(Bunsall Cob)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1 Miles
  • Course: J9/17
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 03:55.4 15.319 Mph
2 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 04:00.5 15 Mph
3 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 04:17.7 14.008 Mph
4 Dan Evans Male Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 04:22.4 13.74 Mph
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 04:28.3 13.433 Mph
6 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:28.8 13.433 Mph
7 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 04:31.8 13.284 Mph
8 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 04:37.8 12.996 Mph
9 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:47.8 12.544 Mph
10 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 04:49.4 12.457 Mph
11 William Adams Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 04:54.6 12.245 Mph
12 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 04:55.0 12.203 Mph
13 Matthew Wilkins Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 04:56.3 12.162 Mph
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:00.1 12 Mph
15 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 05:00.2 12 Mph
16 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 05:03.5 11.881 Mph
17 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:06.9 11.765 Mph
18 Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 05:09.6 11.65 Mph
19 Aidan McIlroy Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 05:11.5 11.576 Mph
20 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 05:12.4 11.538 Mph
21 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 05:20.3 11.25 Mph
22 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 05:20.7 11.25 Mph
23 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 05:23.8 11.146 Mph
24 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 05:30.0 10.909 Mph
25 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 05:33.9 10.811 Mph
26 Ben Lowe Male Vet Veloviewer 05:38.9 10.651 Mph
27 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC 05:41.5 10.557 Mph
28 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 05:42.2 10.526 Mph
29 George Griffin Male Junior Innovation Racing 05:49.7 10.315 Mph
30 Matt Buckley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 05:50.0 10.286 Mph
31 Matthew Larkins Male Senior Withington Wheelers 05:50.3 10.286 Mph
32 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 05:53.0 10.198 Mph
33 Sophie Yarwood Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 06:16.5 9.574 Mph
34 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 06:26.0 9.326 Mph
35 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 06:31.6 9.207 Mph
36 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 06:34.5 9.137 Mph
37 Iona Sewell Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 07:00.6 8.571 Mph
38 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 07:16.7 8.257 Mph
39 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 07:21.4 8.163 Mph
40 Tracy Gregory Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:27.1 6.349 Mph
DNS(A) Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sam Clark Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dan Taylor Male Junior Leicester Forest CC 00:00.0
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNS Gregg Booker Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 00:00.0
DNS Callum Spencer Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Dominic Slinn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:00.0
DNS Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 00:00.0