Withington Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
3 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
4 TT Bike Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
5 TT Bike Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
6 TT Bike Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
7 TT Bike Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
8 TT Bike Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
9 TT Bike James Rees Male Senior Seamons CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
10 TT Bike Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
11 TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
12 TT Bike Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
13 TT Bike Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
14 TT Bike Tobias Edwards Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
14 TT Bike Anna Weaver Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Timms Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
18 TT Bike Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
19 TT Bike Lucy Rogers Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
20 TT Bike Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
21 TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
23 TT Bike Jasmine Holmes Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
24 TT Bike Liz Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
25 TT Bike Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
28 TT Bike Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
28 TT Bike Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
30 TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
31 TT Bike Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
33 TT Bike Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
34 TT Bike David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
35 TT Bike Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
36 TT Bike Kemmel Atkinson Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
37 TT Bike Peter Trolley Male Senior Army Cycling 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
38 TT Bike Lesley Norbury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:14:47 20.058 Mph
39 TT Bike Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:17:31 19.351 Mph
40 TT Bike Nicholas Smith Male Youth Westmead Team 88 1:25:34 17.53 Mph
41 Tricycle Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:30:24 16.593 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Coulter Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNF TT Bike Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Zachary Oultram Male Senior Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Julie Fletcher - Fox Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Rebecca Gregson Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS(A) TT Bike John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Cummings Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Donoghue Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) TT Bike Jennifer Newbery Male Senior Team Sheffield
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Kearney Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Pugh Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Claire Harrison Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Gregson Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS(A) TT Bike Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Niamh Coulter Male Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Slater Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) TT Bike Lauren Mollart Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike George Booth Male TricentralUk Claim
DNS TT Bike Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS TT Bike David Butters Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Naomi Wright Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS TT Bike Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Chris Barlow Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Phil Murphy Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Dane Stanley Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike Rich Brown Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS TT Bike David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS TT Bike John Moulds Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Mike Nolan Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS TT Bike Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike George Higgins Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS TT Bike Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC