Kent Valley RC (Mid Summer Charity Event)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:08 31.359 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 19:20 31.034 Mph
3 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 19:26 30.875 Mph
4 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:27 30.848 Mph
5 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 19:29 30.796 Mph
6 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 19:42 30.457 Mph
7 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
8 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 19:44 30.405 Mph
9 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
10 Alan Dean Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 19:50 30.252 Mph
11 Steven Filder Male Senior Velo6 Racing 19:53 30.176 Mph
12 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 19:57 30.075 Mph
13 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 20:01 29.975 Mph
14 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 20:04 29.9 Mph
15 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:07 29.826 Mph
16 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:10 29.752 Mph
17 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
17 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:14 29.654 Mph
19 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 20:16 29.605 Mph
20 Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:21 29.484 Mph
21 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
22 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
23 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:35 29.15 Mph
24 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
25 Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club 20:38 29.079 Mph
26 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
27 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 20:42 28.985 Mph
28 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 20:48 28.846 Mph
29 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
30 Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
31 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 20:54 28.708 Mph
32 Sam Wedgwood Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 20:55 28.685 Mph
33 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 20:56 28.662 Mph
34 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 20:59 28.594 Mph
35 Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
36 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:04 28.481 Mph
37 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 21:05 28.458 Mph
38 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 21:09 28.369 Mph
38 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 21:09 28.369 Mph
40 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
41 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
41 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 21:14 28.257 Mph
43 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 21:17 28.191 Mph
44 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:18 28.169 Mph
44 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
46 Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
46 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
48 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
49 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:28 27.95 Mph
50 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 21:29 27.929 Mph
51 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:33 27.842 Mph
52 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 21:34 27.821 Mph
53 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 21:38 27.735 Mph
54 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 21:46 27.565 Mph
55 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 21:50 27.481 Mph
56 Henrietta Colborne Female Senior GT Krush Tunap 21:52 27.439 Mph
56 John Dargie Male Vet Pro Endurance Coaching 21:52 27.439 Mph
58 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 21:53 27.418 Mph
59 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 21:54 27.397 Mph
60 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:55 27.376 Mph
61 Andrew Harwood Male Senior FitPRO Training Academy 21:59 27.293 Mph
62 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
63 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
64 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:18 26.906 Mph
64 Bryn Lawrence Male Juvenile Lancashire RC 22:18 26.906 Mph
66 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:21 26.846 Mph
67 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
68 Sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:31 26.647 Mph
68 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
70 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
71 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
72 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
73 Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso 22:44 26.393 Mph
74 Ben Lovell Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:45 26.374 Mph
75 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 22:47 26.335 Mph
76 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
76 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
78 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
79 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
79 Steve Thornton Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
81 Colin Lynch Male C2 Shutt Velo Test Team 22:58 26.125 Mph
82 George Bramwell Male Espoir Cog Set Papyrus 23:05 25.993 Mph
83 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
83 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
85 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
86 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:43 25.299 Mph
87 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 23:54 25.105 Mph
88 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
88 Isla Aimee Rush Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:07 24.879 Mph
90 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 24:08 24.862 Mph
91 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph
92 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 24:20 24.658 Mph
93 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
94 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
95 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:25 24.573 Mph
96 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 24:31 24.473 Mph
97 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 24:56 24.064 Mph
98 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
99 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 25:09 23.857 Mph
100 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
101 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:32 23.499 Mph
102 Emma Glen Female Vet Cybele Cycling Club 26:32 22.613 Mph
103 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 28:47 20.845 Mph
104 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 33:26 17.946 Mph
105 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 37:18 16.086 Mph
DNF Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) Alistair Woodman Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Lilley Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL
DNS Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Dave Haygarth Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Aled Roberts Male Vet Caffi Gruff
DNS Thomas Minns Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT
DNS Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK