VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2523A
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Watson Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:27 29.154 Mph 150
2 Rhys Britton Male Espoir Team Inspired 51:46 28.976 Mph 147.541
3 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 52:34 28.535 Mph 145.082
4 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir Team Inspired 52:38 28.499 Mph 142.623
5 Alfie George Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:03 28.275 Mph 140.164
6 Chris Booth Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 54:20 27.607 Mph 137.705
6 Robert Donaldson Male Espoir Team Inspired 54:20 27.607 Mph 137.705
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 54:50 0.05 27.356 Mph 132.787
9 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 55:00 27.273 Mph 130.328
10 Max Rushby Male Espoir Team Inspired 55:24 27.076 Mph 127.869
11 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 55:46 26.898 Mph 125.41
12 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 55:47 26.89 Mph 122.951
13 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:12 26.69 Mph 120.492
14 Syd Brown Male Junior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:05 26.277 Mph 118.033
15 Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:19 0.05 26.17 Mph 115.574
16 Aidan Holgate Male Senior Green Jersey CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 113.115
17 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 57:34 26.057 Mph 110.656
18 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 57:55 25.899 Mph 108.197
19 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 57:59 25.869 Mph 105.738
20 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:00 0.05 25.862 Mph 103.279
21 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 58:10 0.05 25.788 Mph 100.82
21 Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 58:10 25.788 Mph 100.82
23 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:16 0.05 25.744 Mph 95.902
24 Cameron Jeffers Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 58:21 25.707 Mph 93.443
25 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:24 0.05 25.685 Mph 90.984
26 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 88.525
27 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:56 25.452 Mph 86.066
28 Abi Smith Female Espoir Team Breeze 59:04 25.395 Mph 83.607
29 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:57 0.05 24.61 Mph 81.148
30 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 1:01:10 0.05 24.523 Mph 78.689
31 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 76.23
32 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:50 0.05 24.259 Mph 73.77
33 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:02:13 0.05 24.109 Mph 71.311
34 Samuel Wilson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 68.852
35 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:47 0.05 23.892 Mph 66.393
36 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:02:50 0.05 23.873 Mph 63.934
37 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:03:00 0.05 23.81 Mph 61.475
38 Peter Briscoe Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:16 0.05 23.709 Mph 59.016
39 Matthew Sowerby Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 56.557
40 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:00 0.05 23.437 Mph 54.098
41 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 51.639 Claim
42 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 49.18
43 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:05:51 0.05 22.779 Mph 46.721
44 Matt Nuttall Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 44.262
45 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 41.803
46 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 39.344
47 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:01 22.053 Mph 36.885
48 Tim Norton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph 34.426
49 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 31.967
50 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:09:07 0.05 21.702 Mph 29.508
51 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:12 0.05 21.676 Mph 27.049
52 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:09:18 0.05 21.645 Mph 24.59
53 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 1:10:14 21.357 Mph 22.131
54 Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:12:00 20.833 Mph 19.672
55 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 17.213
55 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:13 0.05 20.771 Mph 17.213
57 Michael Gregson Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:12:25 20.713 Mph 12.295
58 David Tolson Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:14:06 0.05 20.243 Mph 9.836
59 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:16:42 0.05 19.557 Mph 7.377
60 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:23:17 0.05 18.011 Mph 4.918
61 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:28:18 0.05 16.988 Mph 2.459
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNF Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNF Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 0
DNF Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNF Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 0
DNF Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 0
DNS(A) Ian Slater Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 0
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 0
DNS(A) William Tidball Male Espoir Team Inspired 0
DNS(A) Paul Brooking Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Ben Wiggins Male Junior Team SB Hub 0
DNS Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance 0
DNS Cary Blackburn Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Sportcity Velo 0
DNS Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Team Inspired 0
DNS Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Philip Jones Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0