VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2523A
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
2 13:02:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet 72 North Lancs and Lakes
3 13:03:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet 73 Merseyside
4 13:04:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet 76 North Lancs and Lakes
5 13:05:00 Cary Blackburn Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet 65 N/A
6 13:06:00 Tim Norton Lancaster CC Male Vet 65 N/A
7 13:07:00 Paul Brooking Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet 66 N/A
8 13:08:00 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Female Junior 16 N/A
9 13:09:00 Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet 61 North Lancs and Lakes
10 13:10:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet 47 North Lancs and Lakes
11 13:11:00 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Male Senior 29 N/A
12 13:12:00 Michael Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet 59 N/A
13 13:13:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet 54 N/A
14 13:14:00 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir 21 N/A
15 13:15:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet 49 N/A
16 13:16:00 Philip Aspinall North Endurance Male Senior 29 N/A
17 13:17:00 Matthew Sowerby Garstang Cycling Club Male Senior 23 N/A
18 13:18:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet 68 North Lancs and Lakes
19 13:19:00 David Tolson VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Vet 64 North Lancs and Lakes
20 13:20:00 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior 24 N/A
21 13:21:00 Mark Smith ABC Centreville Male Vet 51 North Lancs and Lakes
22 13:22:00 Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Male Junior 16 N/A
23 13:23:00 Jason Henson Team Bottrill Male Vet 49 Manchester & NW Group
24 13:24:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet 51 North Lancs and Lakes
25 13:25:00 Chris Booth Giant-Kendal RT Male Senior 32 N/A
26 13:26:00 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC Male Vet 70 North Lancs and Lakes
27 13:27:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet 41 N/A
28 13:28:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet 58 N/A
29 13:29:00 Vanessa Townshend Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet 47 N/A
30 13:30:00 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Male Senior 29 N/A
31 13:31:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet 57 North Lancs and Lakes
32 13:32:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet 66 Yorkshire
33 13:33:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet 54 N/A
34 13:34:00 Chris Watts Ilkley CC Male Vet 41 N/A
35 13:35:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet 49 Manchester & NW Group
36 13:36:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet 53 North Lancs and Lakes
37 13:37:00 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC Male Vet 56 North Lancs and Lakes
38 13:38:00 Ben Beachell Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet 51 N/A
39 13:39:00 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club Female Senior 34 N/A
40 13:40:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet 55 North Lancs and Lakes
41 13:41:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet 64 North Lancs and Lakes
42 13:42:00 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet 52 N/A
43 13:43:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet 42 N/A
44 13:44:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet 70 North Lancs and Lakes
45 13:45:00 Sean Owens Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet 48 North Lancs and Lakes
46 13:46:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet 50 North Lancs and Lakes
47 13:47:00 Peter Briscoe North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet 67 North Lancs and Lakes
48 13:48:00 Matt Nuttall Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet 52 N/A
49 13:49:00 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC Male Vet 60 N/A
50 13:50:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet 43 North Lancs and Lakes
51 13:51:00 Abi Smith Team Breeze Female Espoir 19 N/A
52 13:52:00 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC Male Senior 28 N/A
53 13:53:00 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet 44 Manchester & NW Group
54 13:54:00 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet 54 North Lancs and Lakes
55 13:55:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior 37 N/A
56 13:56:00 Tony Cullen TricentralUk Male Vet 47 N/A
57 13:57:00 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile 15 N/A
58 13:58:00 Syd Brown FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Junior 18 N/A
59 13:59:00 Fergus Robinson Team HUUB Male Junior 18 N/A
60 14:00:00 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC Male Senior 29 N/A
61 14:01:00 Sam Watson Team Inspired Male Espoir 19 N/A
62 14:02:00 Ian Slater VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet 53 Manchester & NW Group
63 14:03:00 Alfie George Team Inspired Male Espoir 20 N/A
64 14:04:00 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet 60 North Lancs and Lakes
65 14:05:00 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet 44 N/A
66 14:06:00 William Tidball Team Inspired Male Espoir 20 N/A
67 14:07:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet 60 North Lancs and Lakes
68 14:08:00 Max Rushby Team Inspired Male Espoir 20 N/A
69 14:09:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet 62 Manchester & NW Group
70 14:10:00 Robert Donaldson Team Inspired Male Espoir 19 N/A
71 14:11:00 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo Male Vet 69 North Lancs and Lakes
72 14:12:00 Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Male Espoir 18 N/A
73 14:13:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet 50 Manchester & NW Group
74 14:14:00 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired Male Espoir 19 N/A
75 14:15:00 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet 71 North Lancs and Lakes
76 14:16:00 Rhys Britton Team Inspired Male Espoir 21 N/A
77 14:17:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet 51 N/A
78 14:18:00 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Whs Male Espoir 18 N/A
79 14:19:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet 67 N/A
80 14:20:00 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Senior 29 N/A