Beacon Wheelers (NLTTA Spoco)(Lowther circuit)(Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 14.9 Miles
  • Course: L155
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 34:03 26.255 Mph 150
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 34:59 25.555 Mph 147.761
3 Tom Roper Male Espoir Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 35:26 25.23 Mph 145.522
4 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 35:35 25.124 Mph 143.284
5 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 36:09 24.73 Mph 141.045
6 Adam Bent Male Junior Green Jersey CC 36:22 24.583 Mph 138.806
7 David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 36:23 24.572 Mph 136.567
8 John Roberts Male Junior Garstang Cycling Club 36:38 24.404 Mph 134.328
9 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 36:42 24.36 Mph 132.09
10 Beau Smith Male Senior Ribble Cycles 36:59 24.173 Mph 129.851
11 Lloyd Wise Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 37:07 24.086 Mph 127.612
12 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 37:24 23.904 Mph 125.373
13 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 37:26 23.882 Mph 123.134
14 James Bell Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 37:28 23.861 Mph 120.896
15 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 37:41 23.724 Mph 118.657
16 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 38:24 23.281 Mph 116.418
17 Sean Owens Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 38:25 23.271 Mph 114.179
17 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 38:25 23.271 Mph 114.179
19 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 38:30 23.221 Mph 109.701
20 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 38:46 23.061 Mph 107.463
21 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 38:47 23.051 Mph 105.224
22 John MacKellar Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 38:50 23.021 Mph 102.985
23 Ben Walsh Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 38:54 22.982 Mph 100.746
23 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 38:54 22.982 Mph 100.746
23 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 38:54 22.982 Mph 100.746
26 Gavin Slack Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 39:08 22.845 Mph 94.03
27 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 39:21 22.719 Mph 91.791
28 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 39:30 22.633 Mph 89.552
29 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 39:50 22.444 Mph 87.313
30 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 39:56 22.387 Mph 85.075
31 Dan Pons Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 40:08 22.276 Mph 82.836
32 Henrietta Colborne Female Senior GT Krush Tunap 41:05 21.761 Mph 80.597
33 Jude Davison Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 41:15 21.673 Mph 78.358
34 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 41:23 21.603 Mph 76.119
35 Daisy Barnes Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm 41:28 21.559 Mph 73.881
36 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 41:36 21.49 Mph 71.642
37 Amy Gornall Female Senior Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 41:51 21.362 Mph 69.403
38 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 41:57 21.311 Mph 67.164
39 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 42:20 21.118 Mph 64.925
40 James Souter Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 42:23 21.093 Mph 62.687
41 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 42:27 21.06 Mph 60.448
42 James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso 42:57 20.815 Mph 58.209
43 Stuart Robinson Male Vet Border City Whs CC 43:02 20.775 Mph 55.97
44 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 43:09 20.718 Mph 53.731
45 Joe Watkins-Wilson Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 43:17 20.655 Mph 51.493
46 Tony Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 43:18 20.647 Mph 49.254
47 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 43:19 20.639 Mph 47.015
48 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 43:20 20.631 Mph 44.776
49 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 43:31 20.544 Mph 42.537
50 Calum Campbell Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 44:18 20.181 Mph 40.299
51 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 44:33 20.067 Mph 38.06
52 Scott Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 44:38 20.03 Mph 35.821
53 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 44:54 19.911 Mph 33.582
54 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 45:12 19.779 Mph 31.343
55 Alex Forbes Male Vet Border City Whs CC 45:33 19.627 Mph 29.104
56 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 45:47 19.527 Mph 26.866
57 Peter Hopley Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 46:25 19.26 Mph 24.627
58 Peter Browne Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 46:51 19.082 Mph 22.388
59 Lucy Dalgleish Female Junior Lune Racing Cycling Club 47:00 19.021 Mph 20.149
60 Tyler Jackson Male Juvenile North Cheshire Clarion 47:01 19.015 Mph 17.91
61 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 47:42 18.742 Mph 15.672
62 Peter Rowe Male Vet Kent Valley RC 47:51 18.683 Mph 13.433
63 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 48:03 18.606 Mph 11.194
64 Simon Bullock Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 48:37 18.389 Mph 8.955
65 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 49:44 17.976 Mph 6.716
66 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 55:41 16.055 Mph 4.478
67 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:00:00 14.9 Mph 2.239
DNF Ben Barlow Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNF Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 0
DNS(A) David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 0
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS(A) Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 0
DNS(A) Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Parker Male Senior Lune Racing Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Imani Pereira James Female Junior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 0
DNS(A) Gwyneth Parry Female Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNS Gareth Booth Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston 0
DNS Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 0