VTTA (Midlands)(up to 60 riders)(inc. TA League)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: K47/15
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Ben Healy Male Espoir Team HUUB 00:29:29 30.526 Mph
2 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:33:38 26.759 Mph
3 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 00:33:42 26.706 Mph
4 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:33:48 26.627 Mph
5 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:34:04 26.419 Mph
6 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:34:23 26.175 Mph
7 Jack Wilson Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:35:03 25.678 Mph
8 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:35:10 25.592 Mph
9 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:35:11 25.58 Mph
10 David Finn Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:35:24 25.424 Mph
11 Gavin Lancaster Male Vet Ride 24/7 00:35:29 25.364 Mph
12 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 00:35:38 25.257 Mph
13 Karl Moseley Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:35:40 25.234 Mph
14 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:36:00 25 Mph
15 Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 00:36:12 24.862 Mph
16 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:36:20 24.771 Mph
17 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:36:23 24.737 Mph
18 Stephen Minton Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:36:28 24.68 Mph
19 Paul Mann Male Vet Solihull CC 00:36:32 24.635 Mph
20 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:36:34 24.613 Mph
21 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:37:12 24.194 Mph
22 William Davies Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:37:17 24.139 Mph
23 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:37:36 23.936 Mph
24 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:37:51 23.778 Mph
25 John Armstrong Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:38:00 23.684 Mph
26 Gabriella Homer Female Espoir Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 00:38:02 23.663 Mph
27 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:38:15 23.529 Mph
27 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 00:38:15 23.529 Mph
29 Chris Bragg Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:38:16 23.519 Mph
30 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 00:38:18 23.499 Mph
30 Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:38:18 23.499 Mph
32 Paul Aldridge Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:38:24 23.437 Mph
33 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:38:25 23.427 Mph
34 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:38:50 23.176 Mph
35 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:38:57 23.107 Mph
36 Catherine Coley Female Vet VC de Londres 00:39:04 23.038 Mph
37 Marcus Whaley Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:39:33 22.756 Mph
38 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:39:52 22.575 Mph
39 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:39:56 22.538 Mph Claim
40 Kinga Ingram Female Espoir Storey Racing 00:40:07 22.435 Mph
41 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:40:09 22.416 Mph
42 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:40:16 22.351 Mph
43 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:40:23 22.286 Mph
44 James Ratzer Male Vet Onyx RT 00:40:24 22.277 Mph
45 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:40:29 22.231 Mph
46 Wayne Jones Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:40:33 22.195 Mph
47 Matthew Boazman Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:40:36 22.167 Mph
48 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 00:40:53 22.014 Mph
49 Julius Grainger Male Vet British Masters Cycle Racing 00:41:06 21.898 Mph
50 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:41:44 21.565 Mph
51 Aimee Lane Female Espoir Team Echelon 00:42:29 21.185 Mph
52 Lauren Booth Female Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:42:48 21.028 Mph
53 Ken Bradbury Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:43:02 20.914 Mph
54 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:43:28 20.706 Mph
55 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:44:02 20.439 Mph
56 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:44:54 20.045 Mph
57 Mark Richards Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 00:45:23 19.831 Mph
58 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 00:45:28 19.795 Mph
59 Lewis Lawton Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:46:03 19.544 Mph
60 Dan Grant Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:47:03 19.129 Mph
61 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:47:23 18.994 Mph
62 Amanda Karlsson Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:47:26 18.974 Mph
63 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:47:52 18.802 Mph
64 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:49:29 18.188 Mph
65 Michael Jones Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 00:52:44 17.067 Mph
66 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:53:02 16.97 Mph
67 Mel Nicholls Female H4 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 00:54:03 16.651 Mph
68 Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:09:30 12.95 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Reeves Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) William Howse Male Vet Pure Green Racing
DNS(A) Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Leigh Blandford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Danny Smith Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club Claim