V.C.Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:17 31.115 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:24 30.928 Mph
3 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:40 30.508 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:18 29.557 Mph
5 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:49 28.823 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Peter Kerry Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
9 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:21 28.103 Mph
10 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 21:26 27.994 Mph
11 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 21:29 27.929 Mph
12 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:33 27.842 Mph
12 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 21:33 27.842 Mph
14 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 21:34 27.821 Mph
15 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
16 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet North Essex Velo 21:44 27.607 Mph
18 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:54 27.397 Mph
19 Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:01 27.252 Mph
20 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
21 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
22 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
23 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:20 26.866 Mph
24 Mark Lightfoot Male Junior Welwyn Whs 22:30 26.667 Mph
24 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:30 26.667 Mph
26 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:32 26.627 Mph
27 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:35 26.568 Mph
28 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
29 Dan Foster Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
30 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
31 Chris Smith Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
32 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:24 25.641 Mph
33 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:26 25.605 Mph
34 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 23:31 25.514 Mph
35 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:47 25.228 Mph
36 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:47 25.228 Mph
38 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:53 25.122 Mph
39 Richard Penska Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:12 24.793 Mph
40 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 24:29 24.506 Mph
41 Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
42 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
43 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:44 24.259 Mph
44 Jamie Bretton Male Junior VC Baracchi 24:46 24.226 Mph
45 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
46 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 24:57 24.048 Mph
47 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:03 23.952 Mph
48 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 25:14 23.778 Mph
49 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:23 23.638 Mph
50 Paul Reed Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:35 23.453 Mph
51 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:37 23.422 Mph
52 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 25:39 23.392 Mph
53 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:51 23.211 Mph
54 Lee Cheung Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
55 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:05 23.003 Mph
56 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
57 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:26 22.699 Mph
58 Daryl Hill Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:34 22.585 Mph
59 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:41 22.486 Mph
60 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:45 22.43 Mph
60 Brady Ramsay Female Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:45 22.43 Mph
62 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 26:46 22.416 Mph
63 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:23 21.139 Mph
64 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:30 21.053 Mph
65 Graeme Hoyle Male Vet VC Norwich 29:32 20.316 Mph
66 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:34 19.629 Mph
67 John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 32:20 18.557 Mph
DNS(A) Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing
DNS(A) Matt Jacobs Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew Bean Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC