East District Cycling Association

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:11 29.727 Mph
5 Ben Beynon Male Senior ROTOR Race Team 20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
8 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:13 28.28 Mph
9 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:19 28.147 Mph
10 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 21:24 28.037 Mph
10 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
12 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:31 27.885 Mph
13 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:32 27.864 Mph
14 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
17 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:11 27.047 Mph
18 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:25 26.766 Mph
19 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:37 26.529 Mph
20 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:44 26.393 Mph
21 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:55 26.182 Mph
21 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 22:55 26.182 Mph
23 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 23:08 25.937 Mph
24 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
25 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
26 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:28 25.568 Mph
27 Justin Gyton Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
28 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
29 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
30 Graham Horspool Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph
30 Cindy Beynon Female Senior Epic Orange Race Team 23:51 25.157 Mph
32 Aaron Bates Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:52 25.14 Mph
33 Stuart Howlett Male Vet Velouse Flyers 23:56 25.07 Mph
34 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:57 25.052 Mph
35 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
36 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:16 24.725 Mph
37 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:17 24.708 Mph
38 William Horspool Male Juvenile Boston Wheelers CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
39 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
40 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 24:54 24.096 Mph
41 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 25:28 23.56 Mph
42 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
43 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:36 23.437 Mph
44 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:45 23.301 Mph
45 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:14 22.872 Mph
46 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 26:15 22.857 Mph
47 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:24 22.727 Mph
48 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 26:45 22.43 Mph
49 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:58 22.25 Mph
50 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:05 22.154 Mph
51 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:44 20.882 Mph
52 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:35 19.619 Mph
53 Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 31:23 19.118 Mph
DNF Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Thomas Dean Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Catrin Brown Female Vet Cycle Specific