Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)(2 events 120 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:13 31.768 Mph 150
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 48:24 30.992 Mph 148.256
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:37 30.854 Mph 146.512
4 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 48:43 30.79 Mph 144.767
5 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 48:55 30.664 Mph 143.023
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 49:14 30.467 Mph 141.279
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 49:20 30.405 Mph 139.535
8 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 49:22 30.385 Mph 137.791
9 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 49:47 30.131 Mph 136.047
10 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 50:19 29.811 Mph 134.302
11 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:35 29.654 Mph 132.558
12 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 50:36 29.644 Mph 130.814
13 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 50:37 29.634 Mph 129.07
14 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 50:45 29.557 Mph 127.326
15 Matt Chipping Male Senior Clapham Chasers 51:37 29.06 Mph 125.581
16 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:39 29.042 Mph 123.837
17 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 52:06 28.791 Mph 122.093
18 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 52:08 28.772 Mph 120.349
19 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 52:12 28.736 Mph 118.605
20 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 52:15 28.708 Mph 116.86
21 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 52:21 28.653 Mph 115.116
22 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 52:29 28.58 Mph 113.372
23 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 52:23 28.635 Mph 111.628
24 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 52:46 28.427 Mph 109.884
25 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 53:22 28.107 Mph 108.14
26 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 106.395
27 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 53:33 28.011 Mph 104.651
28 William Holloway Male Senior Albarosa CC 53:37 27.976 Mph 102.907
29 Edward Howarth Male Vet Jackpot Racing 53:57 27.803 Mph 101.163
30 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 99.419
31 Steven Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 97.674
32 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:20 27.607 Mph 95.93
33 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 54:24 27.574 Mph 94.186
34 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 54:34 27.489 Mph 92.442
35 Abi Smith Female Junior Moonglu CC 54:43 27.414 Mph 90.698
35 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:43 27.414 Mph 90.698
37 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 54:44 27.406 Mph 87.209
38 Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 54:46 27.389 Mph 85.465
39 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:47 27.381 Mph 83.721
40 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 54:52 27.339 Mph 81.977
40 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 54:52 27.339 Mph 81.977
42 David Barnett Male Vet Jackpot Racing 55:16 27.141 Mph 78.488
43 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 76.744
44 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 55:21 27.1 Mph 75
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 55:25 27.068 Mph 73.256
46 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 55:26 27.06 Mph 71.512
47 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 55:30 27.027 Mph 69.767
48 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 55:39 26.954 Mph 68.023
49 Ryan Williams Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 55:50 26.866 Mph 66.279
50 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 64.535
51 Greg Melia Male Senior Epsom CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 62.791
52 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 56:19 26.635 Mph 61.047
53 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 56:23 26.604 Mph 59.302
54 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 56:31 26.541 Mph 57.558
55 James Bray Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 56:33 26.525 Mph 55.814
56 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 56:43 26.447 Mph 54.07
57 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 56:48 26.408 Mph 52.326
58 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 50.581
59 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 57:03 26.293 Mph 48.837
60 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 47.093
61 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 45.349
62 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:06 25.818 Mph 43.605
63 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 41.86 Claim
64 Freddie Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 58:34 25.612 Mph 40.116
65 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 38.372
65 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 38.372
67 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:02 25.409 Mph 34.884
68 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 59:06 25.381 Mph 33.14
69 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 31.395
70 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 59:15 25.316 Mph 29.651
71 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 59:24 25.253 Mph 27.907
72 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 59:26 25.238 Mph 26.163
73 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 59:31 25.203 Mph 24.419
74 Danny Kelly Male Vet Seacroft Whs 59:59 25.007 Mph 22.674
75 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 20.93
76 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 19.186
77 Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 17.442
78 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 15.698
79 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:01:07 24.543 Mph 13.953
80 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 12.209
81 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 10.465
82 Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 8.721
83 Mark Casey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:04:53 23.118 Mph 6.977
84 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 5.233
85 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 3.488
86 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph 1.744
DNF Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNF Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing 0
DNS(A) Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 0
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC 0
DNS(A) David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS(A) Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS(A) Abbie Holyoake Female Espoir Drighlington BC 0
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0