Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)(Entries close 11/07/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-20
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E2/50C
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:34:28 1:19:32 31.757 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:38:06 1:27:37 30.581 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:38:21 1:18:25 30.503 Mph
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:39:07 1:27:03 30.267 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:39:12 1:29:08 30.242 Mph
6 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:39:15 1:25:52 30.227 Mph
7 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:39:53 1:26:08 30.035 Mph
8 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:40:35 1:26:15 29.826 Mph
9 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:40:38 1:22:12 29.811 Mph
10 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:41:22 1:25:35 29.596 Mph
11 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:24 1:24:29 29.586 Mph
12 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:33 1:27:31 29.542 Mph
13 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:41:41 1:25:57 29.503 Mph
14 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:42:10 1:24:34 29.364 Mph
15 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:42:45 1:23:20 29.197 Mph
16 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:42:56 1:28:02 29.145 Mph
17 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:42:59 1:27:30 29.131 Mph
18 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:43:03 1:23:21 29.112 Mph
19 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:44:06 1:28:41 28.818 Mph
20 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:44:27 1:28:30 28.722 Mph
21 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:44:41 1:33:08 28.658 Mph
22 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:45:43 1:26:55 28.378 Mph
23 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:45:45 1:28:11 28.369 Mph
24 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:45:51 1:26:24 28.342 Mph
25 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:53 1:24:46 28.333 Mph
26 Anna Turvey Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:46:28 1:27:12 28.178 Mph
27 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:47:32 1:29:04 27.898 Mph
28 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:47:50 1:34:32 27.821 Mph
29 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 1:48:25 1:24:44 27.671 Mph
30 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:49:04 1:30:30 27.506 Mph
31 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:49:08 1:31:10 27.489 Mph
32 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:49:45 1:29:39 27.335 Mph
33 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 1:49:58 1:21:08 27.281 Mph
34 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:49:59 1:23:28 27.277 Mph
35 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 1:50:20 1:17:47 27.19 Mph
36 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:50:32 1:26:17 27.141 Mph
37 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:50:34 1:27:33 27.133 Mph
38 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:50:51 1:24:27 27.064 Mph
39 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:51:03 1:25:10 27.015 Mph
40 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:51:18 1:18:57 26.954 Mph
41 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 1:52:17 1:19:55 26.718 Mph
42 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:52:20 1:32:16 26.706 Mph
43 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:52:42 1:24:45 26.619 Mph
44 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:52:54 1:28:08 26.572 Mph
45 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:52:55 1:27:16 26.568 Mph
46 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:52:57 1:30:51 26.56 Mph
47 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:52:58 1:25:42 26.556 Mph
48 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:53:15 1:18:29 26.49 Mph
49 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:53:32 1:29:02 26.424 Mph
50 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:53:46 1:30:26 26.37 Mph
51 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:53:47 1:29:54 26.366 Mph
52 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:53:52 1:30:00 26.347 Mph
53 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 1:54:25 1:34:18 26.22 Mph
54 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:54:31 1:29:05 26.197 Mph
55 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:38 1:33:31 26.17 Mph
56 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:55:08 1:18:07 26.057 Mph
57 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:56:33 1:21:19 25.74 Mph
58 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 1:56:52 1:25:41 25.67 Mph
59 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:56:56 1:26:07 25.656 Mph
60 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 1:57:38 1:21:48 25.503 Mph
61 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:59:14 1:31:43 25.161 Mph
62 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 1:59:21 1:28:44 25.136 Mph
63 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 1:59:45 1:31:34 25.052 Mph
64 Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:01:30 1:33:01 24.691 Mph
65 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 2:02:09 1:09:59 24.56 Mph
66 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 2:02:16 1:21:54 24.537 Mph
67 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 2:02:22 1:29:22 24.516 Mph
68 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 2:02:24 1:29:31 24.51 Mph
69 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:04:10 1:37:06 24.161 Mph
70 Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 2:05:31 1:33:40 23.901 Mph
71 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:05:34 1:33:00 23.892 Mph
72 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:05:41 1:29:45 23.869 Mph
73 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:08:49 1:12:21 23.289 Mph
74 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:09:26 1:32:03 23.178 Mph
75 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 2:10:54 1:33:11 22.918 Mph
76 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 2:15:13 1:27:56 22.187 Mph
77 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 2:15:27 1:30:11 22.148 Mph
78 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 2:16:43 1:26:26 21.943 Mph
79 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:21:33 1:27:10 21.194 Mph
DNF Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC DNF
DNF Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C DNF
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC DNF
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran DNF
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Jon Heaney Male Maidenhead & District CC Claim
DNS(A) Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNS(A) Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS(A) Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club DNS
DNS James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team DNS
DNS Hayley Ruch Female Vet East Essex Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp DNS
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc DNS
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing DNS
DNS Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC DNS
DNS Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London DNS