Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)(Entries close 11/07/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-20
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:34:28 1:19:32 31.757 Mph 150
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:38:06 1:27:37 30.581 Mph 148.101
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:38:21 1:18:25 30.503 Mph 146.203
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:39:07 1:27:03 30.267 Mph 144.304
5 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:39:12 1:29:08 30.242 Mph 142.405
6 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:39:15 1:25:52 30.227 Mph 140.506
7 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:39:53 1:26:08 30.035 Mph 138.608
8 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 1:40:35 1:26:15 29.826 Mph 136.709
9 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:40:38 1:22:12 29.811 Mph 134.81
10 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:41:22 1:25:35 29.596 Mph 132.911
11 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:24 1:24:29 29.586 Mph 131.013
12 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:41:33 1:27:31 29.542 Mph 129.114
13 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:41:41 1:25:57 29.503 Mph 127.215
14 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:42:10 1:24:34 29.364 Mph 125.316
15 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:42:45 1:23:20 29.197 Mph 123.418
16 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:42:56 1:28:02 29.145 Mph 121.519
17 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:42:59 1:27:30 29.131 Mph 119.62
18 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:43:03 1:23:21 29.112 Mph 117.722
19 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:44:06 1:28:41 28.818 Mph 115.823
20 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:44:27 1:28:30 28.722 Mph 113.924
21 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:44:41 1:33:08 28.658 Mph 112.025
22 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:45:43 1:26:55 28.378 Mph 110.127
23 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:45:45 1:28:11 28.369 Mph 108.228
24 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:45:51 1:26:24 28.342 Mph 106.329
25 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:53 1:24:46 28.333 Mph 104.43
26 Anna Turvey Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:46:28 1:27:12 28.178 Mph 102.532
27 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:47:32 1:29:04 27.898 Mph 100.633
28 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:47:50 1:34:32 27.821 Mph 98.734
29 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 1:48:25 1:24:44 27.671 Mph 96.835
30 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:49:04 1:30:30 27.506 Mph 94.937
31 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:49:08 1:31:10 27.489 Mph 93.038
32 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:49:45 1:29:39 27.335 Mph 91.139
33 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 1:49:58 1:21:08 27.281 Mph 89.241
34 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:49:59 1:23:28 27.277 Mph 87.342
35 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 1:50:20 1:17:47 27.19 Mph 85.443
36 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:50:32 1:26:17 27.141 Mph 83.544
37 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:50:34 1:27:33 27.133 Mph 81.646
38 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:50:51 1:24:27 27.064 Mph 79.747
39 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:51:03 1:25:10 27.015 Mph 77.848
40 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:51:18 1:18:57 26.954 Mph 75.949
41 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 1:52:17 1:19:55 26.718 Mph 74.051
42 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:52:20 1:32:16 26.706 Mph 72.152
43 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:52:42 1:24:45 26.619 Mph 70.253
44 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:52:54 1:28:08 26.572 Mph 68.354
45 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:52:55 1:27:16 26.568 Mph 66.456
46 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:52:57 1:30:51 26.56 Mph 64.557
47 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:52:58 1:25:42 26.556 Mph 62.658
48 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:53:15 1:18:29 26.49 Mph 60.759
49 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:53:32 1:29:02 26.424 Mph 58.861
50 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:53:46 1:30:26 26.37 Mph 56.962
51 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:53:47 1:29:54 26.366 Mph 55.063
52 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:53:52 1:30:00 26.347 Mph 53.165
53 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 1:54:25 1:34:18 26.22 Mph 51.266
54 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:54:31 1:29:05 26.197 Mph 49.367
55 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:38 1:33:31 26.17 Mph 47.468
56 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:55:08 1:18:07 26.057 Mph 45.57
57 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:56:33 1:21:19 25.74 Mph 43.671
58 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 1:56:52 1:25:41 25.67 Mph 41.772
59 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:56:56 1:26:07 25.656 Mph 39.873
60 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 1:57:38 1:21:48 25.503 Mph 37.975
61 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:59:14 1:31:43 25.161 Mph 36.076
62 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 1:59:21 1:28:44 25.136 Mph 34.177
63 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 1:59:45 1:31:34 25.052 Mph 32.278
64 Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:01:30 1:33:01 24.691 Mph 30.38
65 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 2:02:09 1:09:59 24.56 Mph 28.481
66 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 2:02:16 1:21:54 24.537 Mph 26.582
67 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 2:02:22 1:29:22 24.516 Mph 24.684
68 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 2:02:24 1:29:31 24.51 Mph 22.785
69 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:04:10 1:37:06 24.161 Mph 20.886
70 Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 2:05:31 1:33:40 23.901 Mph 18.987
71 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:05:34 1:33:00 23.892 Mph 17.089
72 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:05:41 1:29:45 23.869 Mph 15.19
73 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 2:08:49 1:12:21 23.289 Mph 13.291
74 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:09:26 1:32:03 23.178 Mph 11.392
75 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 2:10:54 1:33:11 22.918 Mph 9.494
76 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 2:15:13 1:27:56 22.187 Mph 7.595
77 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 2:15:27 1:30:11 22.148 Mph 5.696
78 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 2:16:43 1:26:26 21.943 Mph 3.797
79 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:21:33 1:27:10 21.194 Mph 1.899
DNF Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC DNF 0
DNF Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C DNF 0
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC DNF 0
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo DNF 0
DNF Ross Holland Male Espoir Saint Piran DNF 0
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS(A) Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS(A) Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS(A) Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS(A) Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 0
DNS(A) Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS(A) Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS(A) David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 0
DNS(A) Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club DNS 0
DNS James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS 0
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team DNS 0
DNS Hayley Ruch Female Vet East Essex Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Marc Townsend Male Senior trainSharp DNS 0
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc DNS 0
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing DNS 0
DNS Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS 0
DNS Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC DNS 0
DNS Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS 0
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London DNS 0