RTTC National Circuit Championship (London East DC)(Men) (Entries close 29/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 30-Sep-20 09:40
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:50 30.717 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 49:11 30.498 Mph
3 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 50:50 29.508 Mph
3 Sebastian Garry Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 50:50 29.508 Mph
5 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:01 29.402 Mph
6 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:04 29.373 Mph
7 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:29 29.136 Mph
8 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:34 29.089 Mph
9 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:06 28.791 Mph
10 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 52:11 28.745 Mph
11 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:12 28.736 Mph
12 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 52:28 28.59 Mph
13 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:36 28.517 Mph
14 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 52:38 28.499 Mph
15 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 52:46 28.427 Mph
16 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 52:55 28.346 Mph
17 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 53:01 28.293 Mph
18 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 53:07 28.24 Mph
19 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 53:11 28.204 Mph
20 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 53:16 28.16 Mph
21 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:31 28.029 Mph
22 Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 54:11 27.684 Mph
23 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 54:26 27.557 Mph
24 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:39 27.447 Mph
25 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
26 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 54:56 27.306 Mph
27 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
28 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
29 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:17 27.133 Mph
30 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:20 27.108 Mph
31 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:28 27.043 Mph
32 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 55:59 26.794 Mph
33 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:47 26.416 Mph
34 Ben Kenneally Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 56:50 26.393 Mph
35 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:57 26.339 Mph
35 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:57 26.339 Mph
37 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
38 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
39 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
40 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
41 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:06 25.818 Mph
42 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph
43 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
44 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
45 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
46 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph
47 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:07 25.374 Mph
48 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
49 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 59:58 25.014 Mph
50 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
51 Paskell Blackwell Male Vet Team Charles Barclay 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
52 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
53 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
54 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
54 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
56 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
57 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
58 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
59 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
60 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
61 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
62 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
63 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
64 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
65 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
66 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
67 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
68 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
69 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
70 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
71 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
72 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
73 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 1:12:54 20.576 Mph
74 Nigel Shearing Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:13:48 20.325 Mph
DNF Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNF Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp
DNF Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Mark Holton Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing
DNS(A) Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Onyx RT Claim
DNS Ronnie Stone Male Islington Cycling Club Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Dominic Birch Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Matt Packer Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC